Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹21.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹30.5 LAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO 22 A SWASTISHRIRAJYABHISHEK SHAKE 350 RAMKRUSHNA GODAVARI HOUSING CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY RAMGOPALNAGAR PADEGAON TAL DIST CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | AURANGABAD | MAHARASHTRA | 423701 | ₹30.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹31.9 LAdmitted-Finance SHIRUR ANANTPAL DISTRICT LATUR MAHARASHTRA | LATUR | MAHARASHTRA | 413510 | ₹31.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹32.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹32.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹33.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹33.1 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | B B More L1 | ABHAY KISANRAO BHOSLE L5 | BHUSHAN VILASRAO UBALE L4 | Sachin anant dongre L3 | M/S. GANRAJ CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 3.6 | Cum. | 400 ₹1,440 | 700 ₹2,520 | 400 ₹1,440 | 207 ₹745.2 Lowest | 250 ₹900 |
| 2.00 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand,gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Manual Means. | 3.6 | Cum. | 600 ₹2,160 | 1,000 ₹3,600 | 550 ₹1,980 | 258 ₹928.8 Lowest | 350 ₹1,260 |
| 3.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 299.74 | Cum. | 600 ₹1,79,844 Lowest | 900 ₹2,69,766 | 750 ₹2,24,805 | 851 ₹2,55,078.74 | 910 ₹2,72,763.4 |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix Cement Concrete M-20 for double rim bored pile of 450 mm dia. each of load capacity as per design and of specified diameter of pile and bulb as directed, sunk to the required depth through all strata except rock,excluding provision of reinforcement including placing with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) by tremie arrangement compaction of concrete including chipping and dressing etc. complete. (Excluding steel reinforcement) | 7.2 | Cum. | 7,000 ₹50,400 Lowest | 10,500 ₹75,600 | 10,500 ₹75,600 | 18,000 ₹1,29,600 | 8,600 ₹61,920 |
| 5.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap metal for R.C.C. pile caps as per detailed designs and drawings, including bailing out water manually, centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, finishing and curing etc. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete.with Crushed sand VSI Grade/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand, complete. (Excluding steel reinforcement) | 9.88 | Cum. | 7,000 ₹69,160 Lowest | 10,500 ₹1,03,740 | 10,500 ₹1,03,740 | 16,205 ₹1,60,105.4 | 15,135 ₹1,49,533.8 |
| 6.00 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 163.79 | Sqm. | 155 ₹25,387.45 | 400 ₹65,516 | 400 ₹65,516 | 105 ₹17,197.95 Lowest | 1,215 ₹1,99,004.85 |
| 7.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 21.42 | Cum. | 7,850 ₹1,68,147 Lowest | 11,000 ₹2,35,620 | 11,000 ₹2,35,620 | 12,691 ₹2,71,841.22 | 12,455 ₹2,66,786.1 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 3.37 | MT. | 74,500 ₹2,51,065 Lowest | 1,20,000 ₹4,04,400 | 1,20,000 ₹4,04,400 | 1,11,412 ₹3,75,458.44 | 1,05,000 ₹3,53,850 |
| 9.00 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete | 9.39 | Cum. | 6,200 ₹58,218 Lowest | 8,500 ₹79,815 | 8,500 ₹79,815 | 8,134 ₹76,378.26 | 9,994 ₹93,843.66 |
| 10.00 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. | 44.36 | Sqm. | 245 ₹10,868.2 Lowest | 350 ₹15,526 | 350 ₹15,526 | 414 ₹18,365.04 | 950 ₹42,142 |
Tender Value
₹33.0 L
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Trivednya Mahila Farmer Producer Co. Ltd.
Paradh Bk. Tq. Bhokardan Dist. Jalna
Construction of Cleaning Grading Shed and Sorting Unit 185.35 Sq. Mtr.
2026_DOAWB_1299007_1
SMART/Trivednya/Works/01/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Gat No.96, Paradh Bk. Tq. Bhokardan Dist. Jalna
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹590
Exempted
DIU, SMART, Jalna
28 Jul 2026
18 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
28 May 2026
18 May 2026
18 May 2026 - 22 May 2026
22 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Manual Means | 3.6 | Cum. | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand,gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Manual Means. | 3.6 | Cum. | - | - |
| 3 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 299.74 | Cum. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying cast in situ / Ready Mix Cement Concrete M-20 for double rim bored pile of 450 mm dia. each of load capacity as per design and of specified diameter of pile and bulb as directed, sunk to the required depth through all strata except rock,excluding provision of reinforcement including placing with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) by tremie arrangement compaction of concrete including chipping and dressing etc. complete. (Excluding steel reinforcement) | 7.2 | Cum. | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap metal for R.C.C. pile caps as per detailed designs and drawings, including bailing out water manually, centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, finishing and curing etc. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete.with Crushed sand VSI Grade/V.S.I. quality Artificial Sand, complete. (Excluding steel reinforcement) | 9.88 | Cum. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 163.79 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 21.42 | Cum. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 3.37 | MT. | - | - |
| 9 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/ I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure including striking joints, raking out joints, watering and scaffolding etc. Complete | 9.39 | Cum. | - | - |
| 10 | Providing internal cement plaster 12mm thick in single coat in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish to concrete or brick surfaces, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. | 44.36 | Sqm. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.86 MB
BOQ_2234100.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].