Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.5 LRejected-Finance BY LANE NUMBER 1 HOUSE NO 2 SATGAON BAZAR P O UDAYAN VIHAR GUWAHATI 781171 ASSAM | GUWAHATI | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781171 | ₹4.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
20 Dec 2025, 10:00 amClosed
BDO
SINGUR BDO
Repairing of Concrete Road from H/O Tapan Das to h/o Bholanath Samnta via Lakhir Pal under Singur -I G.P within Singur Block
2025_ZPHD_956952_6
4066/BDOSINGUR
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
SINGUR I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹800
₹8,800
27 Aug 2026
24 Nov 2025
23 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Souvik Kotal Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 03:12 PM Tender Title: 4066/BDO SINGUR SL NO 6 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_956952_6
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, SINGUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Name of Work: Repairing of Concrete Road from H/O Tapan Das to h/o Bholanath Samnta via Lakhir Pal under Singur -I G.P within Singur Block
Contract No: 4066BDOSINGUR
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DAS AND CO (GSTN-19AIFPD0153Q1Z4) BID ID -7653155 440863.00 1.00 445271.63 Four Lakh Forty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy One
2.00 ZENITH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ANFPK1729G1Z0) BID ID -7660529 440863.00 0.00 440863.00 Four Lakh Forty Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Three
3.00 SRI GURU TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7653067 440863.00 1.30 446594.22 Four Lakh Forty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ZENITH CONSTRUCTION(440863.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 4066/BDO SINGUR SL NO 6 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_956952_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ZENITH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7660529) 440863.00 L1
2 DAS AND CO (BID ID -7653155) 445271.63 L2
3 SRI GURU TRADERS (BID ID -7653067) 446594.22 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].