Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹85 L
EMD Value
₹6.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement of road And Drain by I/L Tiles Hanseswer Mandir To Near C.O.D. Nala In Awas Vikas ward 41 Zone 2.
2026_NNKAN_1181849_1
311/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,363
₹6.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work Cutting or Filling in foundation and under plinth in ordinary soil including lift 1.5m & lead 30m by direction of E/I & Including . etc all complete | - | Cum | 125 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in execavation in foundation and under plinth area lift 1.5 m lead 30 m with all charges complete. | - | Cum | 170 | - |
| 3 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. | 1 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹6,599.34 |
| 4 | 12 mm th cement plaster in 1:4 cement and coarse sand etc all complete. | 697.5 | Sqm | 200 | ₹1,39,500 |
| 5 | Providing and Laying damp-proof course 25mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 etc all complete. | - | Sqm | 280 | - |
| 6 | Reinforcement cement concrete work in 1:1.5:3 grade excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing. For Column work. | 9.6 | Cum | 7,590 | ₹72,864 |
| 7 | Mild steel or iron work in plain worksuch as reinforced concrete to required shape as necessary including binding for proper completion of work. | - | Qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 8 | Construction of granual sub base (GSB) with well graded materails in uniform layer etc all complete. | 465.75 | Cum | 3,676 | ₹17,12,097 |
| 9 | Supply & Laying Of 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. | - | sqm | 925 | - |
| 10 | Cartage of surplus earth/ malwa up to 3.00 km etc all complete. | 1 | Cum | 116.96 | ₹116.95 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.51 MB
BOQ_2221890.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .