Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹63,302.90Accepted-AOC | ₹63,302.90 | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹63,334.60Rejected-Finance VILL P O SRIKHANDA DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713150 | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713150 | ₹63,334.60 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹63,366.30Rejected-Finance VILL KARANJI PO KARANJI DIST PURBA MEDINIPUR | PURBA MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹63,366.30 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 2 nd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹63,398
EMD Value
₹1,300
Closing Date
12 Dec 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR-II GP
JAGESWARDIHI
CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM MAHADEB SARDAR HOUSE TO CORNER OF SUBIR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0014
2025_ZPHD_950758_11
APAS/03/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
JAGESWARDIHI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹250
₹1,300
Yes
28 Aug 2026
17 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 23-Dec-2025 10:42 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM MAHADEB SARDAR HOUSE TO CORNER OF SUBIR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0014 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950758_11
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-II GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work :CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM MAHADEB SARDAR HOUSE TO CORNER OF SUBIR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0014
Contract No. : APAS/K-II/207/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RENTU SEIKH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7624571 63398.00 -.10 63334.60 Sixty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Four
2.00 M.S. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7625242 63398.00 -.05 63366.30 Sixty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Six
3.00 BASUDEB ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7623869 63398.00 -.15 63302.90 Sixty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BASUDEB ENTERPRISE(63302.90)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM MAHADEB SARDAR HOUSE TO CORNER OF SUBIR SARDAR HOUSE, SCHEME ID- APAS/01/272/186/0014 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_950758_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BASUDEB ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7623869) 63302.90 L1
2 RENTU SEIKH (BID ID -7624571) 63334.60 L2
3 M.S. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7625242) 63366.30 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
NIT3SL12.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2270547.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].