Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,300
Closing Date
10 Jan 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Pradhan Karsa Gram Panchayat
Guiadaha Garhbeta Paschim Medinipur
Construction of Cement Concrete Drain at Kanchdahari Paschim from Rahamat Mondal House to Gaighata under Karsa Gram Panchayat
2025_ZPHD_973987_1
12(12)/Karsagp/15th CFC/2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Kanchdahari
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹750
₹4,300
27 Aug 2026
13 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
13 Dec 2025
10 Jan 2026
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Tapas Das Created Date/Time: 14-Jan-2026 10:16 PM Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete Drain at Kanchdahari Paschim from Rahamat Mondal House to Gaighata Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_973987_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Pradhan Karsa Gram Panchayat
Name of Work: Construction of Cement Concrete Drain at Kanchdahari Paschim from Rahamat Mondal House to Gaighata under Karsa Gram Panchayat
Contract No: .- 12(12)/Karsagp/15th CFC/2025-2026 Dated:- 12.12.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 FIROJ ISLAM GAYEN (GSTN-19BKIPG6801N1ZS) BID ID -7854992 215000.00 1.00 217150.00 Two Lakh Seventeen Thousand One Hundred and Fifty
2.00 NURISLAM KHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7855760 215000.00 2.00 219300.00 Two Lakh Nineteen Thousand Three Hundred
3.00 Sofi Rahamatulla Mondal (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7855654 215000.00 -.01 214978.50 Two Lakh Fourteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Sofi Rahamatulla Mondal(214978.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete Drain at Kanchdahari Paschim from Rahamat Mondal House to Gaighata Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_973987_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Sofi Rahamatulla Mondal (BID ID -7855654) 214978.50 L1
2 FIROJ ISLAM GAYEN (BID ID -7854992) 217150.00 L2
3 NURISLAM KHAN (BID ID -7855760) 219300.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].