Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Satisfaction |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance satisfaction |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DK ENTERPRISES L2 | KARUNAKARAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Civil works | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply and fixing of HIKVISION 16 channel network video recorder K series including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 1 | No | 11,750 ₹11,750 | 11,000 ₹11,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Supply and fixing of CP - Plus 4 MP IR Network Bullet Camera 50 mtr including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 8 | Nos | 4,300 ₹34,400 | 4,200 ₹33,600 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supply and fixing of CP - Plus 8 MP 40M Bullet IP Camera including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 1 | No | 7,000 ₹7,000 Lowest | 7,000 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Supply and fixing of FYBER 4 port POE switch including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 2 | Nos | 2,150 ₹4,300 | 2,000 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Supply and fixing of PVC box (5x5) including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 9 | Nos | 60 ₹540 Lowest | 60 ₹540 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Supply and fixing of Hard disk 4 TB (Surveillance) including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 1 | No | 10,900 ₹10,900 Lowest | 11,000 ₹11,000 |
| 1.07 | Supply and fixing of cable G 10 Outdoor CAT 6 Box including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 2 | Nos | 8,650 ₹17,300 | 8,500 ₹17,000 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supply and fixing of 4U metal rack including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 1 | No | 1,700 ₹1,700 Lowest | 1,700 ₹1,700 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supply and fixing of HIKVISION 22 inch LED monitor including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | 1 | No | 6,500 ₹6,500 | 5,500 ₹5,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,225
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
TNEB Complex, Race Course Road, K.Pudur, Madurai - 625007
Estimate for supply and installation of 9 Nos CCTV (Closed-Circuit Television) with accessories at various places on outside of the Chief Engineer / Distribution / Madurai Region / Madurai office main building for safety purpose
2026_EB_675241_1
SE/MEDC/METRO/MDU - 024/2025 - 26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Madurai
as in specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,225
Yes
24 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
16 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
15 Apr 2026
28 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil works | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply and fixing of HIKVISION 16 channel network video recorder K series including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | No | - | - |
| 1.02 | Supply and fixing of CP - Plus 4 MP IR Network Bullet Camera 50 mtr including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply and fixing of CP - Plus 8 MP 40M Bullet IP Camera including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | No | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supply and fixing of FYBER 4 port POE switch including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Supply and fixing of PVC box (5x5) including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply and fixing of Hard disk 4 TB (Surveillance) including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | No | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supply and fixing of cable G 10 Outdoor CAT 6 Box including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply and fixing of 4U metal rack including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | No | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply and fixing of HIKVISION 22 inch LED monitor including cost of all materials, hire charges for tools and plants, needed safety arrangements, all leads and lifts etc., complete. | - | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
BOQ_811559.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].