Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
THE COMMISSIONER
TIRUCHENGODE MUNICIPALITY
2267/2026/E1 Repair and Maintenance of Public Convenience (Urinals) and providing Water Supply arrangements in Bus Stand Toilet in Tiruchengode Municipality.
2026_MAWS_699561_1
2267/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
TIRUCHENGODE MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick work in following Cement Mortar 1:5 using Fly Ash Bricks of 230 x 110 x 70mm size conforming to IS: 12894-1989 Class designation not less 50 kg./ sq.cm. average compressive strength in cement mortar 1:5 for load bearing structures for foundation and basement and for superstructure including curing, etc., complete complying with standard specifiction. | - | cum | 7,262.84 | - |
| 2 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (one cement four fine aggregates and eight coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification | - | cum | 5,542.35 | - |
| 3 | Supply,Delivery and fixing of 40mm Thick Cuddapah Stone Slab including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as per Standard Specification. | - | sqm | 408 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and erecting centering for sides and soffits including supports and strutting with all cross bracings using M.S Sheets of size 90cmx60cm and B.G 10 Stiffended with welded M.S.Angles of size25mmx25x3mm for boarding laid over silver oak(or)country wood joist of size 10cmx6.5cm spaced at about 90cm centre to centre and supported by casurina props 10cm to 13 cm dia spaced out 75 cm centre to centre or at suitable intervals etc.,complete complying with std.specification | - | sqm | 525 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position Standardised Concrete Mix M-20 Grade in accordance with IS 456 - 2000 using 20mm and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement contenet of 325Kg/ cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55 including admixture (Plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 to accelerate, related setting of concrete, improve workability without imparing strength and durability with about (5.0cum), 7730Kg of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3 cum), 5156kg of 10 - 12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79cum) 7670 kg of sand, but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra cost etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers - The Coarse and Fine aggregates to be used should comply with the requiremnents of IS staandards. (No separate payment will be made by the Department for the excess usage of materials) | - | cum | 7,794.48 | - |
| 6 | Supply and fabrication and placing in position of TMT steel roads to required size and length as directed by the departmental officers including cost of binding wire, cutting, bending and tying with proper position etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as per Standard Specification. | - | Kg | 91.86 | - |
| 7 | Brick Partition Walls using II class ground moulded chamber bricks of size 9"X43/8"X 23/4" in C.M 1:3 using hoop iron reinforcement,if found necessary standard specification including finishing, curing,etc., complete complying with standard specification | - | sqm | 1,011.13 | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of M.S Grills with Doors and Windows with one coat of Red oxide with Primer including all costs such as welding,grinding and fabrication charges, cost and conveyance of all materials to site etc,complete as per standard specification. | - | Kg | 107.81 | - |
| 9 | Supplying, fabricating, erecting structural steel work for roofing welded or bolted type using MS channels, angles, plates and round bars etc. conforming to IS specification including primer coating and enamal painting as per Design given by the departmental officers etc, complete as per standard specification | - | Kg | 113.21 | - |
| 10 | Fabricating supplying and fixing of pre painted galvanized iron sheets with the following specification. The materials should be of PPGI tile profile with a red colour or any other approved design 0.47 mm thick 24 guage having width 1050 mm. The sheet should be G.I.base pre painted hot dipped galvanized iron sheet and to be fixed with shelf tapping screws,plastic washer.The washer and screws to be fixed by using minute power machine drilled with out damaging the sheets paint coating to be regular modified polyster coat with zinc coating of Z 120 GSM paint thickness the finish should be terra cotta finish like malabar mangalore tiles finish optional matt finish. The sheet to be fixed with making suitable corrugated,cutting the sheet in to the required ssize and making ornamental designs as per the site condition and as directed by the departmental officers. | - | sqm | 1,113.15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_840960.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].