Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm4d left
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
FINDC2627102647 INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL NLO MASTER MOHD IQBAL AND OTHERS AT GULZARPORA KAREWA BLOCK AWANTIPORA
2026_RDPR_322919_4
e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Pulwama
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
₹5,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boring/ drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800(part 1), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire and running charges of all equipment tools plants and machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge upto 90 m depth below ground level. All types of soil 300 mm dia | - | R-M | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, ERW (Electric Resistance Welded ) FE 410 plain slotted (having slot of size 1.6/3.2 mm) mild steel threaded and socketed/plain bevel ended pipes (type A) of required dia, conforming to IS:8110,of reputed & approved make having wall thickness not less than 5.40mm, including painted with outside surface with two coats, of anticorrosive bitumestic paint of approved brand and manufacture including required hire & labour charges, fitting and accessories, all complete for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge .150 nominal size dia [MS Casing]. | - | R-M | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing Bail plug/ Bottom plug of required dia to the bottom of pipe assembly of tube well as per IS: 2800 (part 1).150 mm dia | - | No | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing suitable size threaded mild steel cap or spot welded plate to the top of bore well housing/ casing pipe removable as per requirement all complete for bore well of : 150 mm dia | - | No | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete including G.I. fittings and accessories excluding trenching and refilling etc. (external work) 40 mm dia. nominal bore medium class [Rising Main Delivery Pipe . | - | R-M | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved qualit. 40 mm nominal bore. | - | NO | - | - |
| 7 | Provision for cost of 3.0 HP submersible pump of approved brand meeting specifications like Kirloskar, Crompton, Havells or similar make including stabilizer and panel box and all other accessories and fittings required for completion of job. . Note :- Any item/s required during the execution of the job for its completeness and execution not reflected above shall be considered inclusive and shall be included in the price quote. | - | NO | - | - |
| 8 | Add provision for Signboard/Photographs and other unforeseen items [to be paid as per actual]. | - | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_1085498.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].