Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹85 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE, HQ 138 WE
CWE, HQ 138 WE
REPAIR / REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF 66/11 KV SUB STATION ALONG WITH OTHER CONNECTED WORKS UNDER AGE E/M-II OF GE 865 EWS
2026_MES_787105_1
138WE/L-31/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE 865 EWS
As per Tender Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
GE 865 EWS
₹1.5 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disconnecting of HT supply from 11 KV VCB of any make/type/capacity for repair works, servicing and taking out trolley with complete decarburizing the contact points, cleaning with CRC solution and inner body cleaning with vaccum cleaner etc and repair/replacement of defective parts found during servicing. Reassembling and testing of relays for tripping time setting, over current setting, earth fault setting etc. including checking of vaccume intrupter, tripping mechanism and ratchet wheel & spring charging mechanism etc. after servicing, complete all as specified and / or as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Disconnecting of HT supply from 66 KV VCB/SF-6 breaker of any make/type/capacity for repair works, servicing and taking out trolley with complete decarburizing the contact points, cleaning with CRC solution inner body cleaning with vaccum cleaner etc and repair/replacement of defective parts found during servicing. Reassembling and testing of relays for tripping time setting, over current setting, earth fault setting etc. including checking of its control panel and power TR protection system such as defferential realy, master trip relay, power TR oil/windinding temp, bucolz relay and mechanical system etc. after servicing testing complete all as specified and / or as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
Note for srl item 1.00 to 2.00 :- (i) Spare parts will be measured and paid for separatily under respective item and if copper wire and ferule required for wiring include in this items.
(ii) For testing and calibration of relays will be measured and paid separately under respective items.
(iii) Any damage, loss, accident or danger arising due to malfunction, negligence or improper execution of work shall be the sole responsibility and liability of the contractor. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Taking out IDMT relays from panel. Opening it for repair work, servicing complete with decarburizing the contact points, cleaning with CRC solution and inner body clean with vaccum cleaner etc and repair/replacement of all defective parts if any found during servicing. Reassembling and testing of relays for tripping time setting, over current setting, earth fault setting etc. complete all as specified and / or as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
NOTE :- All parts are deemed to be include in this item rate required for relay in service condition. | 10 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4Supply only of following parts of HT VCB for item No 1.00 & 2.00 above :- | |||||
| 4.01 | Spring charging motor 24-30/240 Volt DC/AC for 66 KV VCB/SF-6 breaker of existing make, type, size & capacity complete. Make : As per existing sample. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 4.02 | Spring charging motor 30/240 Volt DC/AC for 11KV VCB of existing make, type, size & capacity complete suitable for existing VCBs complete Make : As per existing sample. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 4.03 | Open/Close auxiliary contacts switch suitable for upto 1600 Amp HT VCB. Make/Type- As per existing sample. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 4.04 | Open/Close auxiliary contacts switch suitable for upto 1250 Amps HT VCB. Make/Type- As per existing sample. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 4.05 | Plug-Socket connectors of electrical accessories suitable for upto 1250 Amps HT VCB. Make/Type- As per existing sample. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 4.06 | Door locking handle suitable for upto 1250 Amps HT VCB. Make/Type- As per existing sample. | 4 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_882106.xls
BOQ • 0.52 MB
TenderL31202627.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].