Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (N) Bikaner
GE (N) Bikaner Raj 334001
REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF LEAKAGE WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE, OTHER CONNECTED MISC WKS OF ZONE-C, ZONE-D AT MIL STN BIKANER UNDER GE (N) BIKANER.
2026_MES_779534_2
GE (N) BKN-TOKEN-25 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
270 days
Bikaner Station Bikaner
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
GE (N) Bikaner
₹80,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exc 1.5 mtr wide and not exc 1.5m in depth for laying of water supply pipe line etc n exc 10 Sqm on plan and getting out soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 494 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning filling in including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated material not exc 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Taking up or down GI 15mm bore dia tubing and connections from trenches, walls, floors, etc complete including , complete all as specified and directed.(Note :-Excavation and earth work shall be measured and paid separately) | 120 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | All as per Srl Item no 4 here in before 20mm bore dia tubing complete all as specified and directed. | 132 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | All as per Srl Item no 4 here in before 25mm bore dia tubing complete all as specified and directed. | 138 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as per Srl Item no 4 here in before 32mm bore dia tubing complete all as specified and directed. | 132 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | All as per Srl Item no 4 here in before 40 & 50mm bore dia tubing complete all as specified and directed. | 224 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | All as per Srl Item no 4 here in before 80mm bore dia tubing complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | All as per Srl Item no 4 here in before 100mm bore dia tubing complete all as specified and directed. | 60 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
TENDER25R.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
BOQ_881484.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].