Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹21.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹34.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹34.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRAYAG BUILDTECH L2 | ROYAL CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Total of Schedule-A (DSR Items) + Schedule-B
(NDSR Items) | 44,31,417.88 | Nos | 22.92 ₹34,15,736.9 | 52.15 ₹21,20,433.45 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹44.3 L
EMD Value
₹88,629
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE Tender/O and M
DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD. 5th FLOOR, C-WING, METRO BHAWAN, FIRE BRIGADE LANE, BARAKHAMBA ROAD, NEW DELHI 110001
Painting Requirement for CC Cribs and emergency steel girders stacked at Bridge Stacking yard, Yamuna Bank Depot of DMRC.
2026_DMRC_278755_1
OCW-2228
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
New Delhi
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,900
₹88,629
Through video conferencing
1 Sept 2026
17 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026 - 22 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total of Schedule-A (DSR Items) + Schedule-B
(NDSR Items) | 44,31,417.88 | Nos | 37,55,438.88 | ₹1,66,41,91,90,00,079.17 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
TenderDoc_1 NIT 2228.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
TenderDoc_2 ITT 2228.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.67 MB
TenderDoc_3 FOT 2228.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
TenderDoc_4 GCC Dec2025.pdf
Tender Documents • 16.39 MB
TenderDoc_5 SCC 2228.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
TenderDoc_6 ER 2228.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
TenderDoc_7.Approved Vendor list_Civil _Archi__08.06.26.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.47 MB
TenderDoc_8. COC on Environment Upto_Rs1cr.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
TenderDoc_9.SHE COC O and M Civil.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
BOQ_325424.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].