Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.3 L
EMD Value
₹67,900
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Sh. Sudhir Kumar (Ex.Engg.Elect.)
Old Zonal MCD Office, Vishal Enclave, Rajouri Garden, West Zone, Delhi -110027.
Operation and Comprehensive AMC (Annual Maintenance Contract) for 85 KLD combined ETP and STP plant installed at Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar for Two Year
2026_MCD_289822_1
E.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.49
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
730 days
EE/Electrical-III Division West Zone.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
₹67,900
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.001 | Operation and comprehensive AMC (Annual Maintenance Contract) of 85 KLD (Kilo Liter per Day) capacity Combined ETP and STP installed at Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar under MCD West Zone during the Year i/c periodical checking, preventive maintenance, attending complaints within 24 hours, replacement of defective parts /components (electrical and mechanical), repair of motors, pumps, valves, etc. wherever necessary for proper functioning of Plant within a specified time including consumables (i.e. Lime, Alum, Polyelectrolyte, chlorine, salt etc as required for operation of plant) complete as required including manpower 24x7 throughout the year with quarterly outlet testing report from any NABL approved laboratory. Component details:- (A.) Fab Feed Pump for STP (Submersible) (2 Nos.)
Model No.-STS 50/13-F DM
KW/HP-0.75/1, Make-WILO (B.) Feed Pump for ETP (Submersible) (2 Nos.)
Model No.-STS 50/13-F DM
KW/HP-0.75/1, Make-WILO (C.) Filter Feed Pump (2 Nos.)
Model No.KDI 335++
Sr.No A20ZBK001871/A20ZBKOO1907
KW/HP:-2.20/3, rpm 2840, Make:-Kirloskar (D.) Int. Sludge Disposal/Trans Pump (2 Nos.)
Model No. SP-05M
Sr.No.A19NNC000119/A19NNC000121
KW/HP-0.37/0.5 rpm 2700, Make ;Kirloskar (E.) Sludge Feed Pump for Filterpress w2p1871 ms (16+2) Screw (2 Nos.) Pump with motor
Sr.No.3G3J2009205027/3G3J1931157321
Kw/hp:-0.75/1 Make-ABB
Air Blowers (2 Nos.)
Model No. M5075
Sr.No. EB 18092875/18092876, Make-Everest (F.) Air Bower Motor (2 Nos.)
Model No. 3-Ind Mot. IE2
Sr.No. 170B30318705/170B30318706
KW/HP-5.5/7.5, rpm 1449, Make-SIEMENS (G.) Treated Water Transfer Pump (1 No.)
Model No.KDT-568+, KW/HP-3.7/5 RPM 2870
Sr. No. A19LGA000005
MAKE: KIRLOSKAR (H.) Soft Water Transfer Pump Motor (1 No.)
Model No. KDT-568+ , KW/HP-3.7/5 RPM 2870
Sr.No. A19LGA000004
Make-KIRLOSKAR (I.) Agitator for ETP Tube settler (1 No.)
Model No. sav162
Sr.No. OW/01250 , Make-Shanthi Gears (J.) Agitator for ETP Tube settler Motor (1 No.)
Model No. 2H071433
Sr.No.:-U1819528
KW/HP :- 0.37/0.5, rpm 1370 , Make- Bharat Bijlee (K.) Dosing Pump (1 No.)
Model No. UC11
KW/HP :- 60W, Make :- Milton Ray (L.) Drain Sump pump (2 Nos.)
Type-UNILIFTAP124006A3
KW :- 0.90 , rpm-2815, Make :- GRUNDFOS (M.) UV (1 No.)
Model-OZ-AIR OT-180L, Make-Creative oz Air (N.) Flow Meter (1 No.)
Model No. Mag flow-650, Make-ASTER (O.) Dosing Pump (1 No.)
Model No. UC-11
KW/HP :- 60w, Make :- Milton Ray (P.) Dosing Pump (1 No.)
Model No. UC-11
KW/hp :- 60W, Make :- Milton Ray (Q.) Dosing Pump CCT (1 No.)
Model No. UC-11
KW/HP :- 60w, Make :- Milton Ray (R.) C.I. Butter Fly Valve
C.I. Butter Fly Valve 65 mm (7 Nos.) C.I. Butter Fly Valve 50 mm (1 Nos.)
C.I. Butter Fly Valve 80 mm (2 Nos.) (S.) Electrical Distribution panel (1 No.) (T.) Interconnecting Piping (1 Lot) (U.) Aluminium Armored Cables with GI Cable Trays (1 Lot) | 2 | no. | 16,16,010 | ₹32,32,020 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
4901ConditionsandCircular.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.70 MB
4901Schedule.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.08 MB
4901GCC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.74 MB
4901DNIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
BOQ_338069.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].