Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.1 LQualified 11 1 3RD CROSS NANDIDURGA ROAD BANGALORE BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560032 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560032 | ₹48.1 L | L1 | Qualified MII |
| 2 | Disqualified 32 1 12TH CROSS WILSON GARDEN 12TH CROSS WILSON GARDEN BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560027 UDYAM KR 03 0083198 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560027 | - | - | Disqualified MII |
Tender Value
₹72.9 L
EMD Value
₹73,000
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Security and Protective Software including Antivirus (Q2)
REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE (Q3) (3 (3 ))
8147942
GEM/2025/B/6504433
Two Packet Bid
Security and Protective Software including Antivirus,Security and Protective Software including Ant
GeM Contract
1 days
229010, CMR(ASCON), ITI LTD., Sultanpur Road, Raebareli, pin code-229010 Quanti ty Delivery to start after __________ Delivery to be completed by
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEQRITE Enterprise and Subscription and Perpetual and 1 User License | SEQRITE / Seqrite EPP Business for 1 Year | HSN not specified by seller | 2 pieces | 10,059.5 | 20,119 |
| SEQRITE Enterprise and Subscription and Perpetual and 1 User License | SEQRITE / Seqrite EPP Business for 1 Year | HSN not specified by seller | 10 pieces | 23,039.5 | 230,395 |
| Microsoft REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE Subscription | Microsoft / Windows Server Remote Desktop Services CAL | HSN not specified by seller | 44 pieces | 103,548.89 | 4,556,151.16 |
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹22 L
₹22 L
80%
₹73,000
3 Mar 2026
28 Jul 2025
18 Aug 2025
SEQRITE Enterprise and Subscription and Perpetual and 1 User License | Brand:SEQRITE | Model:Seqrite EPP Business for 1 Year | HSN:HSN not specified by seller | Qty:2 pieces | UnitPrice:10,059.5 | Amount:20,119
SEQRITE Enterprise and Subscription and Perpetual and 1 User License | Brand:SEQRITE | Model:Seqrite EPP Business for 1 Year | HSN:HSN not specified by seller | Qty:10 pieces | UnitPrice:23,039.5 | Amount:230,395
Microsoft REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE Subscription | Brand:Microsoft | Model:Windows Server Remote Desktop Services CAL | HSN:HSN not specified by seller | Qty:44 pieces | UnitPrice:103,548.89 | Amount:4,556,151.16
contract_GEMC-511687713211158.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.09 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_8147942.pdf
GEM_BID
1753693361.pdf
OTHER
Software_cf5c623c-b64a-4871-b15f1753693784620_PAMMT.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].