Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.8 LAccepted-AOC BIJAY KUMAR LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | JHARKHAND | ₹15.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹16.4 LRejected-Finance QURESHI MOHALLA LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | JHARKHAND | ₹16.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹18.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹20.9 LRejected-Finance BHUMSA TOLI CHUTIA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹20.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹24.4 LRejected-Finance AT HURUM GARHA BHURKUNDA JARAD DEORIA BARGAON RAMGARH | ₹24.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
EMD Value
₹49,457
Closing Date
16 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Administrator
Nagar parishad Lohardaga
Construction of drain and Repairing of PCC Road from House of Anup thakur to Suresh Thakur House, Suresh Thakur to Sahu Bul House , Suresh Thakur House to Satish Thakur House, at ward No. 18
2025_UDD_102811_1
UDD/LNP/01/2025-26 (GR-08)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Under Nagar Parishad Lohardaga
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹49,457
8 Apr 2026
3 Jul 2025
17 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
16 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Mukti Kiro Created Date/Time: 01-Sep-2025 05:25 PM Tender Title: Construction of drain and Repairing of PCC Road from House of Anup thakur to Suresh Thakur House, Suresh Thakur to Sahu Bul House , Suresh Thakur House to Satish Thakur House, at ward No. 18 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_102811_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Lohardaga
Name of Work: Construction of drain & Repairing of PCC Road from House of Anup thakur to Suresh Thakur House, Suresh Thakur to Sahu Bul House , Suresh Thakur House to Satish Thakur House, at ward No. 18.
Contract No: 9304502260
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Asfar Imam (GSTN-20ABGPI4384J1ZR) BID ID -667517 2472836.00 -33.60 1641963.10 Sixteen Lakh Fourty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Three
2.00 SUMIT KUMAR (GSTN-20CXBPK1300H1ZE) BID ID -669065 2472836.00 -15.51 2089299.14 Twenty Lakh Eighty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Nine
3.00 SUJIT KUMAR RAY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -668814 2472836.00 -1.51 2435496.18 Twenty Four Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Six
4.00 GLOBAL GROUP OF CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -669020 2472836.00 -24.99 1854874.28 Eighteen Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Four
5.00 SONU KUMAR SAHU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -669111 2472836.00 -.25 2466653.91 Twenty Four Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Three
6.00 BIJAY KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -668957 2472836.00 -36.05 1581378.62 Fifteen Lakh Eighty One Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BIJAY KUMAR(1581378.62)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of drain and Repairing of PCC Road from House of Anup thakur to Suresh Thakur House, Suresh Thakur to Sahu Bul House , Suresh Thakur House to Satish Thakur House, at ward No. 18 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_102811_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BIJAY KUMAR (BID ID -668957) 1581378.62 L1
2 Asfar Imam (BID ID -667517) 1641963.10 L2
3 GLOBAL GROUP OF CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -669020) 1854874.28 L3
4 SUMIT KUMAR (BID ID -669065) 2089299.14 L4
5 SUJIT KUMAR RAY (BID ID -668814) 2435496.18 L5
6 SONU KUMAR SAHU (BID ID -669111) 2466653.91 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_137976.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_137976.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.90 MB
NIT01.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.88 MB
BOQ_137976.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].