Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹8.1 L
EMD Value
₹8,105
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SHUSHIL KATARE
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Moulik Nidhi Construction work of C.C. Floor and Drain at behind teen mandir ganji wala mohalla and ramsewak Sharma ji wali gali . ward No. 53. File No. 316/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_512880_1
MPGMC/316/26x3/6/jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,105
29 Jul 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of existing structures comprising of masonry, Cement Concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material, stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead up to 1000 meters, as per Section- 200 of the specifications.Plain Cement Concrete Grade M-15 and M-20 (60% of total area) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | 1.0 Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking 3 km | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 3 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-20 with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate / screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, including cutting of joints @ 4 to 5 m interval and filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel bars) (max. thickness 20 cm) | 0.2 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying non-pressure NP3 class (Medium duty) R.C.C. pipes collar jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand).3.20(a) Size 300 mm dia meter | - | RM | - | - |
| 5 | 13.1 Brick masonry work in 1:3 (1cement :3 sand) with well burnt chimney bricks (crushing strength not less than 40kg /sqcm
and water absorption not more than 15%) in sub-structure complete excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and technical specifications. | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | 13.3 Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure as per Technical specifications. | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_617729.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Estimete316.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.29 MB
Drawing316.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].