Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC 146 L I G 2 GARDEN NAGAR AGAR ROAD UJJAIN M P | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,700
Closing Date
16 Jan 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE Phe Maintenance Division
Rajasv Colony Dashara Maidan Ujjain
Drilling of tubewell by F.D.R. Machine and Inwell machine in various place at ward no. 03
2024_UAD_377563_8
PHE/E-TENDER 111/2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ujjain
Please Refer Tender Document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
₹14,700
30 Jul 2026
27 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
27 Dec 2025
16 Jan 2026
27 Dec 2025
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole of a diameter suitable to receive 150mm nominal diameter casing pipe upto desired depth below ground level inclusive of the labour charges for transporting, lowering and fixing of 150mm nominal diameter M,S./G.I./U.P.V.C. casing pipe inside the bore hole including all works pertaining to drilling such as transportation, installation and removal of drilling machine etc. complete. 20.4/P-255
in all types of collapsible strata consisting of soils, clays, sand, moorum, gravel, boulders etc. 20.4.1/P-255
in all types of rocks. 20.4.2/P-255
Supply of I.S.I. marked G.I. casing pipe (Plain) medium class in 4 to 7 meters length one end fitted with socket as per I.S. 1239 (Part-1 & Part-2) 1992 with IVth revision (Up-to-date amendments) 150 mm dia 20.25/P-259
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole of 150mm diameter upto desired depth below ground level in all types of rock including all works pertaining to drilling such as transportation, installation and removal of drilling machine etc. complete 20.5/P-255
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole of a diameter suitable to receive 125mm nominal diameter casing pipe upto desired depth below ground level inclusive of the labour charges for transporting, lowering and fixing of 125mm nominal diameter M.S./G.I./U.P.V.C. casing pipe inside the bore hole including all works pertaining to drilling such as transportation, installation and removal of drilling machine etc. complete. 20.2/P-254
in all types of collapsible strata consisting of soils, clays, sand, moorum, gravel, boulders etc. 20.2.1/P-254
in all types of rocks. 20.2.2/P-254
Supply of I.S.I. marked G.I. casing pipe (Plain) medium class in 4 to 7 meters length one end fitted with socket as per I.S. 1239 (Part-1 & Part-2) 1992 with IVth revision (Up-to-date amendments) 125 mm dia 20.25/P-259
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole of 115 mm diameter up to desired depth below ground level in all types of rocks including all works pertaining to drilling such as transportation, installation and removal of drilling machine etc. complete. 20.3/P-254
Providing and fixing of well cap on top of the tube well for protection m.s. caps 150 mm dia 20.9/P-256
Percentage BoQ
BoQ_Ver4.0
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
PRICE SCHEDULE (This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only )
NUMBER #
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole of a diameter suitable to receive 125mm nominal diameter casing pipe upto desired depth below ground level inclusive of the labour charges for transporting, lowering and fixing of 125mm nominal diameter M.S./G.I./U.P.V.C. casing pipe inside the bore hole including all works pertaining to drilling such as transportation, installation and removal of drilling machine etc. complete. 20.2/P-254
in all types of collapsible strata consisting of soils, clays, sand, moorum, gravel, boulders etc. 20.2.1/P-254
in all types of rocks. 20.2.2/P-254
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole of 115 mm diameter up to desired depth below ground level in all types of rocks including all works pertaining to drilling such as transportation, installation and removal of drilling machine etc. complete. 20.3/P-254
I.S.I. marked UPVC casing pipe confirming to IS 4985/1988 (with up-to-date amendments) CM casing pipes 125mm dia 20.26.6/P-259
I.S.I. marked UPVC casing pipe confirming to IS 4985/1988 (with up-to-date amendments) CM casing pipes 100 mm dia 20.26.5/P-259
Providing and fixing of well cap on top of the tube well for protection m.s. caps 125mm dia 20.9/P-256
Construction of cement concrete platform as per design around the hand pump in M-15 cement concrete including excavation, centering, shuttering, cost of all the materials and labour and curing etc. complete. Including filling in 30 cm depth after removing Black cotton soil including ramming, watering etc. complete in areas of Black cotton soils 20.28.3/ 260
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
NIT.pdf
Other Document • 0.02 MB
condition.pdf
Other Document • 1.41 MB
BOQ_554154.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].