Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹118.8 CrAccepted-AOC NO 6 7 TEACHER RAJAMANICKAM 3RD STREET CHENNAI BANGALORE NH SHENBAKKAM VELLORE 632 008 | VELLORE | TAMIL NADU | 632008 | ₹118.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Formation of a Small Dam across the Koilmalayar river near Melarasampattu Village in Anicut Taluk of Vellore District. |
| 2 | L2₹124.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹124.9 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Among the 3 bidders Highest rate quoted by Tirumalagiri |
| 3 | L3₹129.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹129.6 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Among the 3 bidders Highest rate quoted by BR Construction |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | J K CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | M/s.BR CONSTRUCTION L3 | Thirumalagiri Infra Projects Pvt Ltd L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Uprooting and removing Large trees., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the Engineer incharge of work. | 160 | Each | 189 ₹30,240 Lowest | 207 ₹33,120 | 199 ₹31,840 |
| 2.00 | Uprooting and removing Small trees etc.complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the Engineer incharge of work | 130 | Each | 136 ₹17,680 Lowest | 148 ₹19,240 | 143 ₹18,590 |
| 3.00 | Clearing the Scrub Jungle etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 52,000 | Square metre | 6 ₹3,12,000 Lowest | 7 ₹3,64,000 | 7 ₹3,64,000 |
| 4.00 | Earthwrok Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils to full depth by deploying earth moving machineries and tippers excluding benching, formation of bunds breaking clods ramming sectioning and including conveying the excavation earth in the low lying area with lead 0 to 100m and levelling etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by departmental officers. | 29,500 | Cubic metre | 50 ₹14,75,000 Lowest | 55 ₹16,22,500 | 53 ₹15,63,500 |
| 5.00 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. - Narrow Excavation | 1,87,195 | Cubic metre | 235 ₹4,39,90,825 Lowest | 256 ₹4,79,21,920 | 247 ₹4,62,37,165 |
| 6.00 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 15 Km deploying earth moving machineris and tippers in layers of 15cm thick including bencing formation of bunds breaking clods sectioning extra watering and consolidation by power roller including hire charges at site also including minerals cost sengruoiage cost and other taxes etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officrs. | 1,22,800 | Cubic metre | 530 ₹6,50,84,000 Lowest | 579 ₹7,11,01,200 | 557 ₹6,83,99,600 |
| 7.00 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 19 Km deploying earth moving machineris and tippers in layers of 15cm thick including bencing formation of bunds breaking clods sectioning extra watering and consolidation by power roller including hire charges at site also including minerals cost sengruoiage cost and other taxes etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officrs. | 99,500 | Cubic metre | 571 ₹5,68,14,500 Lowest | 623 ₹6,19,88,500 | 600 ₹5,97,00,000 |
| 8.00SDR - (Not requiring blasting) Earth work excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m & initial lift of 2m in Soft disintegrated rock, laterite, soft rock or kankar not requiring blasting etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | ||||||
| 8.01 | Additional Lift from 9.00m to 10.00m | 6,119.53 | Cubic metre | 296 ₹18,11,380.88 Lowest | 322 ₹19,70,488.66 | 311 ₹19,03,173.83 |
| 8.02 | Additional Lift from 10.00m to 11.00 m | 5,712.53 | Cubic metre | 308 ₹17,59,459.24 Lowest | 336 ₹19,19,410.08 | 324 ₹18,50,859.72 |
Tender Value
₹118.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹60.3 L
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer, WRD.,
O/o of the Superintending Engineer, WRD., Upper Palar Basin Circle, Vellore-6
Formation of a Small Dam across the Koilmalayar river near Melarasampattu Village in Anicut Taluk of Vellore District.
2026_WRD_659544_1
e Tender Short Term Tender Notice No 08 UPBC Vellore F-Tender 2025-2026 Dated 13 02 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
1095 days
Anicut
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹60.3 L
23 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uprooting and removing Large trees., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the Engineer incharge of work. | 160 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Uprooting and removing Small trees etc.complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the Engineer incharge of work | 130 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Clearing the Scrub Jungle etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 52,000 | Square metre | - | - |
| 4 | Earthwrok Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils to full depth by deploying earth moving machineries and tippers excluding benching, formation of bunds breaking clods ramming sectioning and including conveying the excavation earth in the low lying area with lead 0 to 100m and levelling etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by departmental officers. | 29,500 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 5 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. - Narrow Excavation | 1,87,195 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 6 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 15 Km deploying earth moving machineris and tippers in layers of 15cm thick including bencing formation of bunds breaking clods sectioning extra watering and consolidation by power roller including hire charges at site also including minerals cost sengruoiage cost and other taxes etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officrs. | 1,22,800 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 7 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 19 Km deploying earth moving machineris and tippers in layers of 15cm thick including bencing formation of bunds breaking clods sectioning extra watering and consolidation by power roller including hire charges at site also including minerals cost sengruoiage cost and other taxes etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officrs. | 99,500 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 8SDR - (Not requiring blasting) Earth work excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m & initial lift of 2m in Soft disintegrated rock, laterite, soft rock or kankar not requiring blasting etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | |||||
| 8.01 | Additional Lift from 9.00m to 10.00m | 6,119.53 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 8.02 | Additional Lift from 10.00m to 11.00 m | 5,712.53 | Cubic metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
PreQualificationDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
PriceTenderDocuments.pdf
Additional Documents • 14.13 MB
BOQ_791328.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].