Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.9 L
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Executive Office
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
20WorkTender00003
2026_DOLBU_1181538_1
433 date 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,894
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
₹3.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. AR | - | cum | 517.8 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). DSR 2023 4.1.8 | - | CUM | 5,311.7 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources). AR | - | cum | 9,723.1 | - |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.AR | 1 | Kg | 7,099 | ₹7,091.9 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing sign board. | - | Job | 8,000 | - |
| 6 | GST 18 % | 1 | No. | 5,02,147.2 | ₹5,02,147.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2221357.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .