Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.2 LAdmitted-Finance NEAR GIRATKAR ATTA CHAKKI SHRIVASTAVA COLONY DISTT CHHINDWARA M P PIN CODE NO 480001 | CHHINDWARA | CHHINDWARA | MADHYA PRADESH | 480001 | -10.30% | ₹7.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹7,973
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 5:50 pmClosed
Commissioner Municipal Corporation Chhindwara
Office of the Municipal Corporation Chhindwara
Providing and laying road material for Maintenance of Road in Various Wards Zone no. 2 Jagannath zone
2026_UAD_519179_1
1993 Dated 03/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
150 days
Office of the Municipal Corporation Chhindwara
As Per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,973
1 Aug 2026
4 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and laying road material for Maintenance of Road in Various Wards Zone no. 2 Jagannath zone | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and laying road material for Maintenance of Road in Various Wards Zone no. 2 Jagannath zone | 1 | Nos | 7,97,276 | ₹7,97,276 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.15 MB
estimate2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.83 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.38 MB
BOQ_625616.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
02.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].