Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm5d left
Sarpanch Gramsevak Grampanchayat Undargaon
Grampanchayat Undargaon Tal Karmala Dist Solapur 413206
Providing And Fixing Paving Block In Road Side At Undergaon
2026_SOLAP_1333150_1
E-Tender/2026-27/02
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Undargaon
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete coloured paving blocks of 80 milimetre thickness of having a strength of 300 kilogramme per square centimetre of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 milimetre to 30 milimetre thick including striking joints and cleaning, excetra complete. | 643.8 | Square Metre | 1,230.45 | ₹7,92,163.71 |
| 2 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix, cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailling out water, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting and curing, excetra complete, with fully automatic micro processor based Programmable Logic Controller without Supervisory Control and Data Aquisition enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) excetra complete. | 5.22 | Cubic Metre | 6,594.7 | ₹34,424.33 |
| 3 | Royalty charges for natural sand which is used for government bonafied works and for which Royalty charges are to be paid by the contractor. | 2.45 | Cubic Metre | 237.37 | ₹581.56 |
| 4.01 | Laboratory testing charges for various materials required for items of work, on the basis of testing frequency and charges fixed by Vigilence and Quality Control Circle, Pune. | 1 | Number | 2,620 | ₹2,620 |
| 5 | Providing & fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion & liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m X 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick M.S. sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer & two coats of enamel paint on front side & grey stove enamel on back side & border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 X 35 X 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm X 65 mm X 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black & white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm X 60 cm X 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, & labour etc complete | 1 | Number | 3,999.1 | ₹3,999.1 |
| 6 | GST 18% | 1 | Number | 1,49,506 | ₹1,49,506 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_2281254.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].