Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.5 L Per unit ₹112.10 · 3,132 Nos. | ₹3.5 L Per unit ₹112.10 · 3,132 Nos. |
| 2 | ₹14.3 L Per unit ₹113.75 · 12,529 Nos. | ₹14.3 L Per unit ₹113.75 · 12,529 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,470
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
2 locations across Gujarat
BOLSTER LINER SIZE 153 mm X 120 mm X 8 mm
23260920
23260920
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹34,470
25 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
Description :"Bolster liner size 153 mm. X 120 mm. X 8 mm thick to RDSO DRG. No.WD-85079-S-3, A lt-7, Item-2, Material to IS: 3885-1992 Part-I with amendment 1 and 2, Grade-IV, 380-420 BHN & other technical requirements conforming to RDSO STR No. WD-21-CASNUB-22NLB Bogie-93, Rev. 2 July-200 2, read with all Amendments, latest Amendment No.-6 of July 2020." [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ] DyCMM (GS) SBI, WR Gujarat 6000.00 Numbers Consignee SMM(C&W)PRTN, WR Gujarat 9661.00 Numbers UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100432 - Silico- Manganese & Manganese Steel Liners & Wear Plates for Bogie and Couplers ) Inspection Stage Inspection Not Required Details
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5742907.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5437838.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5796222.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5396519.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5175785.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].