Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.8 LAccepted-AOC 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹20.8 L Quoted ₹22.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹24.5 LRejected-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹24.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES | UNITECH ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Stainless Steel Valves | |||||
| 1.01 | Size : NB 15mm
Globe valve, Material : SS, Class 150 | 10 | Nos | 1,26,700 ₹1,49,506 Lowest | 1,40,000 ₹1,65,200 |
| 1.02 | Size : NB 20mm
Globe valve, Material : SS, Class 150 | 15 | Nos | 3,34,500 ₹3,94,710 Lowest | 3,75,000 ₹4,42,500 |
| 1.03 | Size : NB 25mm
Gate Valve, Material : SS, Class 150 | 7 | Nos | 2,19,100 ₹2,58,538 Lowest | 2,48,500 ₹2,93,230 |
| 1.04 | Size : NB 40mm
Gate valve, Material : SS, Class 150 | 3 | Nos | 1,83,000 ₹2,15,940 Lowest | 1,95,000 ₹2,30,100 |
| 1.05 | Size : NB 50mm
Gate valve, Material : SS, Class 150 | 9 | Nos | 7,43,400 ₹8,77,212 Lowest | 7,92,000 ₹9,34,560 |
| 1.06 | Size : NB 100mm
Gate Valve, Material : SS, Class 150 | 2 | Nos | 3,12,800 ₹3,69,104 Lowest | 3,24,000 ₹3,82,320 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,500
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
CE NCTPS-I
Stainless Steel Valves
2025_EB_618603_1
CE-239/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,500
Yes
29 Apr 2026
30 Oct 2025
11 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
Supply of Stainless Steel Valves
Size : NB 15mm Globe valve, Material : SS, Class 150
Size : NB 20mm Globe valve, Material : SS, Class 150
Size : NB 25mm Gate Valve, Material : SS, Class 150
Size : NB 40mm Gate valve, Material : SS, Class 150
Size : NB 50mm Gate valve, Material : SS, Class 150
Size : NB 100mm Gate Valve, Material : SS, Class 150
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_739444.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].