Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹18.9 LRejected-Finance NEAR RAILWAY STATION UTARLAI BARMER RAJASTHAN PIN 344001 | BARMER | RAJASTHAN | 344001 | ₹18.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹19.5 LRejected-Finance 12 53 CHOPASNI HOUSING BOARD JODHPUR 342008 | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342008 | ₹19.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 Bidder |
| 4 | L4₹20.9 LRejected-Finance 205 IIND PHASE INDUSTRIAL AREA BARMER 344001 | BARMER | BARMER | RAJASTHAN | 344001 | ₹20.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 Bidder |
| 5 | L5₹21.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹21.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SNEH CORPORATION L5 | National Rewinding Works L4 | M/S TANUSHREE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L2 | PANKAJ ENTERPRISES L3 | Shiv Shakti Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M&L for evacuation of gas from the system, de-scaling the condenser ,supply & circulating the descaling solution (Scale off or equivalent) with pump, brushing the tubes and wherever required drilling the stubborn scaling without damaging the tubes, replacement of gaskets and unserviceable nuts & bolts assembling back complete testing complete for AC plant of capacity 2x10 TR all as specified and as directed(Logistic & BTF ) | 2 | Job | 12,954 ₹25,908 | 15,000 ₹30,000 | 960 ₹1,920 Lowest | 10,000 ₹20,000 | 14,000 ₹28,000 |
| 2.00 | M&L for evacuation of gas from the system, de-scaling the condenser ,supply & circulating the descaling solution (Scale off or equivalent) with pump, brushing the tubes and wherever required drilling the stubborn scaling without damaging the tubes, replacement of gaskets and unserviceable nuts & bolts assembling back complete testing complete for AC plant of capacity 3x37.5 TR all as specified and as directed(Auditorium) | 1 | Job | 25,981 ₹25,981 | 21,000 ₹21,000 | 966 ₹966 Lowest | 18,000 ₹18,000 | 15,000 ₹15,000 |
| 3.00 | M&L for evacuation of gas from the system, de-scaling the condenser ,supply & circulating the descaling solution (Scale off or equivalent) with pump, brushing the tubes and wherever required drilling the stubborn scaling without damaging the tubes, replacement of gaskets and unserviceable nuts & bolts assembling back complete testing complete for AC plant of capacity 3x 56.5 TR-WSA Shed 3 specified and as directed | 1 | Job | 24,987 ₹24,987 | 24,000 ₹24,000 | 966 ₹966 Lowest | 19,000 ₹19,000 | 20,000 ₹20,000 |
| 4.00 | Opening the upper sheet and side sheet of AHU’s of the following plants for access to cooling coil, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling coil externally with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing of air filters and re-fixing AHU of AC plant of capacity for AC plant 10 TR capacity
( BTF,Logistic) | 2 | Job | 4,121 ₹8,242 | 2,000 ₹4,000 | 485 ₹970 Lowest | 3,000 ₹6,000 | 7,500 ₹15,000 |
| 5.00 | Opening the upper sheet and side sheet of AHU’s of the following plants for access to cooling coil, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling coil externally with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing of air filters and re-fixing AHU of AC plant of capacity for AC plant 37.5 TR capacity (Auditorium) | 2 | Job | 4,457 ₹8,914 | 2,400 ₹4,800 | 1,988 ₹3,976 Lowest | 3,000 ₹6,000 | 12,500 ₹25,000 |
| 6.00 | Opening the upper sheet and side sheet of AHU’s of the following plants for access to cooling coil, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling coil externally with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing of air filters and re-fixing AHU of AC plant of capacity for AC plant 56.5 TR capacity WSA) | 2 | Job | 5,121 ₹10,242 | 3,000 ₹6,000 | 1,988 ₹3,976 Lowest | 3,000 ₹6,000 | 12,500 ₹25,000 |
| 7.00 | M&L for checking the leakage in both low and high side of the system by feeding dry nitrogen to maintain adequate pressure in the system, restoring the leaks including S&F replacement of Teflon sealing of all refrigerant line valves like liquid lines valves/ suction/ discharge valves of compressors, gland packages of all angle valves flaring of all connections framing welding etc complete for AC plant Auditourium,WSA,BTF and Logistics | 3 | Job | 4,982 ₹14,946 | 6,900 ₹20,700 | 1,469 ₹4,407 Lowest | 4,000 ₹12,000 | 3,000 ₹9,000 |
| 8.00 | Opening the upper sheet / side sheet of Cooling tower Cleaning, servicing of Chiller type AC Plant of any capacity / model / make for access to reserve water tank, cooling fan & cooling fins etc, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling tower internally/ externally including cooling fins etc with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Job | 3,954 ₹19,770 | 2,900 ₹14,500 | 1,456 ₹7,280 Lowest | 3,500 ₹17,500 | 8,000 ₹40,000 |
| 9.00 | Servicing, greasing of centrifugal pump set couple type three phase 415 volts, upto 5/7.5 HP at suitable for monoblock pump/AHU/Compressor etc of any model/Make, strip opening and taking out or rotor carefully, cleaning of rotor and stator, with out damage to stator body, changing of bearing, including assembling all dessembled components, packing, testing of motor to its full load capacity at desired RPM/torque after coupling with pumpset etc on site complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Chrage. | 8 | Each Job | 3,521 ₹28,168 | 2,500 ₹20,000 | 1,165 ₹9,320 Lowest | 3,000 ₹24,000 | 4,000 ₹32,000 |
| 10.00 | Servicing, greasing of centrifugal pump set couple type three phase 415 volts, upto 2/3 HP at suitable for monoblock pump/AHU/Compressor etc of any model/Make, strip opening and taking out or rotor carefully, cleaning of rotor and stator, with out damage to stator body, changing of bearing, including assembling all dessembled components, packing, testing of motor to its full load capacity at desired RPM/torque after coupling with pumpset etc on site complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Chrage. | 6 | Each Job | 2,756 ₹16,536 | 1,400 ₹8,400 Lowest | 2,400 ₹14,400 | 2,500 ₹15,000 | 3,000 ₹18,000 |
Tender Value
₹19 L
EMD Value
₹38,000
Closing Date
27 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CWE (AF) Jaisalmer
HQ CWE (AF) Jaisalmer
REPAIR AND MAINT OF AC PLANT AT AF STN UTARLAI AND CHAUHTAN HILL UNDER GE AF UTARLAI
2026_MES_781855_1
80396
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) Utarlai
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Utarlai
₹38,000
31 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
28 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
27 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for evacuation of gas from the system, de-scaling the condenser ,supply & circulating the descaling solution (Scale off or equivalent) with pump, brushing the tubes and wherever required drilling the stubborn scaling without damaging the tubes, replacement of gaskets and unserviceable nuts & bolts assembling back complete testing complete for AC plant of capacity 2x10 TR all as specified and as directed(Logistic & BTF ) | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for evacuation of gas from the system, de-scaling the condenser ,supply & circulating the descaling solution (Scale off or equivalent) with pump, brushing the tubes and wherever required drilling the stubborn scaling without damaging the tubes, replacement of gaskets and unserviceable nuts & bolts assembling back complete testing complete for AC plant of capacity 3x37.5 TR all as specified and as directed(Auditorium) | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for evacuation of gas from the system, de-scaling the condenser ,supply & circulating the descaling solution (Scale off or equivalent) with pump, brushing the tubes and wherever required drilling the stubborn scaling without damaging the tubes, replacement of gaskets and unserviceable nuts & bolts assembling back complete testing complete for AC plant of capacity 3x 56.5 TR-WSA Shed 3 specified and as directed | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 4 | Opening the upper sheet and side sheet of AHU’s of the following plants for access to cooling coil, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling coil externally with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing of air filters and re-fixing AHU of AC plant of capacity for AC plant 10 TR capacity
( BTF,Logistic) | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Opening the upper sheet and side sheet of AHU’s of the following plants for access to cooling coil, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling coil externally with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing of air filters and re-fixing AHU of AC plant of capacity for AC plant 37.5 TR capacity (Auditorium) | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 6 | Opening the upper sheet and side sheet of AHU’s of the following plants for access to cooling coil, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling coil externally with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing of air filters and re-fixing AHU of AC plant of capacity for AC plant 56.5 TR capacity WSA) | 2 | Job | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for checking the leakage in both low and high side of the system by feeding dry nitrogen to maintain adequate pressure in the system, restoring the leaks including S&F replacement of Teflon sealing of all refrigerant line valves like liquid lines valves/ suction/ discharge valves of compressors, gland packages of all angle valves flaring of all connections framing welding etc complete for AC plant Auditourium,WSA,BTF and Logistics | 3 | Job | - | - |
| 8 | Opening the upper sheet / side sheet of Cooling tower Cleaning, servicing of Chiller type AC Plant of any capacity / model / make for access to reserve water tank, cooling fan & cooling fins etc, M&L for washing/cleaning of cooling tower internally/ externally including cooling fins etc with mild acid (or caustic soda hot water solution) followed by water jet including cleaning/washing all as specified and as directed. | 5 | Job | - | - |
| 9 | Servicing, greasing of centrifugal pump set couple type three phase 415 volts, upto 5/7.5 HP at suitable for monoblock pump/AHU/Compressor etc of any model/Make, strip opening and taking out or rotor carefully, cleaning of rotor and stator, with out damage to stator body, changing of bearing, including assembling all dessembled components, packing, testing of motor to its full load capacity at desired RPM/torque after coupling with pumpset etc on site complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Chrage. | 8 | Each Job | - | - |
| 10 | Servicing, greasing of centrifugal pump set couple type three phase 415 volts, upto 2/3 HP at suitable for monoblock pump/AHU/Compressor etc of any model/Make, strip opening and taking out or rotor carefully, cleaning of rotor and stator, with out damage to stator body, changing of bearing, including assembling all dessembled components, packing, testing of motor to its full load capacity at desired RPM/torque after coupling with pumpset etc on site complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Chrage. | 6 | Each Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_875874.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
TENDERDOC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].