Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:10 pm
SE/SOUTH CIRCLE/SD SECTOR
SE/SOUTH CIRCLE/SD SECTOR
Construction of storm water drain from Himalaya Plaza to Maity para canal for better discharge of storm water especially during monsoon under Dankuni Municipal area. (State Fund)
2026_KMDA_1039930_1
07/SE (SC)/SD/KMDA of 2026-2027 Dated 24/08/2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
240 days
Dankuni
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3.9 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of masonary excepting cement concrete, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. | - | Cum | 447 | - |
| 2 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m.
In ground floor including roof.
a) upto 150 mm. thick. | - | Cum | 939 | - |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | - | %Cum | 11,927 | - |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(b) Depth of excavation for additional depth beyond 1,500 mm. and upto 3,000 mm. but not requiring shoring. | - | %Cum | 19,238 | - |
| 5 | Hire and labour charges for shoring work (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc.) complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact with supported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Engineer in charge).
(a) Depth up to 1.5 m. | - | Sqm | 386 | - |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shoring work (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling, strutting etc.) complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact with supported earth is to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Engineer in charge).
(b) For additional depth beyond 1.5 m. and up to 3.00 m | - | Sqm | 439 | - |
| 7 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | - | %Cum | 71,181 | - |
| 8 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | - | Sqm | 357 | - |
| 9 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
a) Pakur Variety. | - | Cum | 4,964.21 | - |
| 10 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work).
(a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | - | %Cum | 7,754 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_2553854.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].