Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.12, 2.12.1(b) AS PER RDSO APPROVED VENDORS LIST, APPROVED FOR STANDARDIZED BRAKE DISC FOR LHB COACHES TO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/2017/CG-02 REV-03 (RDSO Item ID: 3100299001) AND CLAUSE NO. 2.12.2 TO 2.12.7 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS & AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER SHALL BE APPLICABLE
21 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
BY TPI BEFORE DESPATCH OF STORES.
Liquidated Damages : Liquidated Damages : Railway will recover from the contractor as agreed liquidated damages and not by way of penalty, a sum equivalent to 0.5% (half percent) of the price of any stores (including elements of taxes, duties, freight etc.) which the contractor has failed to deliver within the period fixed for delivery in the contract or as extended for each week or part of a week during which the delivery of such stores may be in arrears where delivery thereof is accepted after expiry of the aforesaid period, subject to a maximum of 10% (ten percent) of value of delayed supplies and the same will not be waived off except in cases where delay is on account of RCF. note:-(this is applicable for tenders opened after 31-mar-2019)
PRICE VARIATION CLAUSE (P V C) : NOT APPLICABLE.
QUANTITY SPLITTING : AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 WITH ALL CORRIGENDUM & AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OF TENDER SHALL BE APPLICABLE.
RCF PACKING INSTRUCTION NO. : PI042 VER-01 (PACKING AS PER STANDARD PACKING. IT SHOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITEM SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION : THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRENGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE IF ANY SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER) SHALL BE APPLICABLE.
CONSIGNEE : DY. CMM(DEPOT/SHELL)/RCF/HSQ
Note : Tenderers shall submit required documents/certification for Verification of Local Content from authority as specified in clause No. 2.28.3(b) of Bid Document Version 14.0 with all corrigendum/amendments if any issued before opening of tender shall be applicable.
WARRANTY CLAUSE : 72 Months
1 location across Punjab · 5,000 Numbers total
SPLIT TYPE AIR BRAKE DISC
05265007~RCF
05265007
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹20 L
9 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 item · 5,000 Numbers total
SPLIT TYPE AIR BRAKE DISC (THE FRICTION RING OF BRAKE DISC SHALL HAVE TO BE CAST A S TWO PIECE) FOR LHB BOGIE AS PER DRG./ SPEC. NO. RDSO /2017/CG-02, REV-03 [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| ASST. WORKS MANAGER/SP, RCF | Punjab | 5000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
BrakeDiscSpecificationRDSO2017CG-02Rev03_11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].