Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,350
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Panchayat President,Puttuthakku panchayat
The Panchayat office,Puttuthakku panchayat
Construction of CC Drainage at Melandai Street in Puttuthakku H/O Puttuthakku Panchayat
2026_RDTN_699895_1
A3/16/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
The Panchayat office, Puttuthakku panchayat
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹11,350
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation in all clauses of soil such as hard stiff clay, hard gravelly soil as per SS 20 B for narrow foundation. | 163.35 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm HBG metal including cost and conveyance | 27.23 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying & Erecting centering for sides & soffiots to Concrete works including cost and conveyance of all materials | 550.8 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Cement Concrete 1:3:6 mix using 20mm HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all labour charges etc., complete | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:4 mix to 20mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fabricating and placing in position MS or RTS reinforcement works | 0.23 | MT | - | - |
| 7 | Reinforced Cement Concrete 1:1 1/2:3, 20mm Gauge hard broken granite jelly | 2.21 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | GST 18% | 1 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
tendoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_841329.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].