Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.4 L
EMD Value
₹46,800
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer
Office of Executive Engineer WD IV DDW Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509
Design Development and implementation of a Centralized Water supply Consumer Data Dashboard System for Department of Drinking water Goa
2026_DDW_31435_1
DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line19
Open Tender
Information Technology
Percentage
365 days
fatorda
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
₹46,800
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Design and development of a centralized cloud web-based dashboard platform for the Department of Drinking Water for real-time monitoring and management of consumer billing data across all divisions and subdivisions, including: "The Sytem shall comprise of Cloud based Centralized Synchronization of existing consumer billing dataRevenue monitoring and analytical reporting tools. Advanced filter-based search and monitoring features.Dashboard reports with PDF and Excel export facility.Role-based user access and security controls.API-based integration framework for future applications. Centralized data backup and disaster recovery system.Cloud-hosted scalable architecture with secure hosting infrastructure.Data migration, validation, synchronization, testing, commissioning, and user training.Operation, maintenance, technical support, software updates, hosting, database management, and backup services during the contract period." | |||||
| 1.01 | Dashboard shall Display : Total numbers of active water consumers Total disconnected water meter consumers Pending bill amount of disconnected consumers catergory-wise consumers statistics Revenue monitoring overview Individual consumer ledger visibilty Real-time operational analytics based on consumer billing data Dashboard summary reports All software, licenses, cloud infrastructure, implementation services, training, support services and other resources necessary for successful commissioning and operation of the complete system shall be handed over to the department at the end of Contract Period. | 1 | Job | 23,40,000 | ₹23,40,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_31818.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].