Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹58.1 LAccepted-AOC PLOT NO 17 NEAR POLICE REST HOUSE GROUND FLOOR PALAM ROAD SECTOR 22 GURUGRAM GURUGRAM HARYANA 122015 | GURUGRAM | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122015 | ₹58.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | 2₹70.6 LRejected-Finance BUILDING NO 37 MOHAN RAM MANDIR TIGRA VILLAGE GURUGRAM 2024R18309 | GURUGRAM | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | ₹70.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THE VENKATESHWARA COOPERATIVE LABOUR & CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED GURUGRAM L1 | THE BHAVYA CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing, fixing, joints and testing in position the following UPVC Pipe confirming to IS:4985 of 6kg /sqcm for garden irrigation system cut to required length pipe to be laid below level in trenches up to required depth, including excavation in all kind of soil (hard rock) dewatering, refilling, watering, ramming and removing the surplus excavated material and putting 100 m sand all-around and making good the same.
40 mm OD | 1,100 | Metre | 900 ₹9,90,000 Lowest | 980 ₹10,78,000 |
| 2.00 | Providing and Fixing mono block 1 HP motor Texmo make complete in all respect. | 1 | Each | 16,000 ₹16,000 Lowest | 18,900 ₹18,900 |
Tender Value
₹55.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Tushar Yadav
Municipal Corporation Gurugram
Development of pond in Nirvana Country Society Under Ward 15, Municipal Corporation Gurugram
2026_HRY_534038_1
202692D51E08 1718 4527 AFF6 94C8B741B3C5285ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
100 days
Gurugram
This work will be reserved only for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies upto the rates allotted in the immediate past for similar nature of work.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1.1 L
Yes
12 Aug 2026
7 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, fixing, joints and testing in position the following UPVC Pipe confirming to IS:4985 of 6kg /sqcm for garden irrigation system cut to required length pipe to be laid below level in trenches up to required depth, including excavation in all kind of soil (hard rock) dewatering, refilling, watering, ramming and removing the surplus excavated material and putting 100 m sand all-around and making good the same.
40 mm OD | 1,100 | Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and Fixing mono block 1 HP motor Texmo make complete in all respect. | 1 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_613120.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].