Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹18.0 L
EMD Value
₹36,032
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
SFF of Paver Block Road in Sonari Kailash Nagar Road No 5 to Kailash Pond Near Sahara Apartmet to Balka Apartment Main Road Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_37
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹36,032
30 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 05:50 PM Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Road in Sonari Kailash Nagar Road No 5 to Kailash Pond Near Sahara Apartmet to Balka Apartment Main Road Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_37
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: S/F/F of Paver Block Road in Sonari Kailash Nagar Road No-5 to Kailash Pond (Near Sahara Apartmet to Balka Apartment Main Road) Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-37
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -695965 1801593.32 -30.00 1261115.10 Tweleve Lakh Sixty One Thousand One Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 M/s. Vivek Enterprises (GSTN-20AHLPR9991F1ZV) BID ID -696263 1801593.32 -27.00 1315162.89 Thirteen Lakh Fifteen Thousand One Hundred and Sixty Two
3.00 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695819 1801593.32 -35.32 1165270.35 Eleven Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy
4.00 KAMLA ENRERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696163 1801593.32 -33.57 1196798.23 Eleven Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. Bhagirathi Construction(1165270.35)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SFF of Paver Block Road in Sonari Kailash Nagar Road No 5 to Kailash Pond Near Sahara Apartmet to Balka Apartment Main Road Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_37
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (BID ID -695819) 1165270.35 L1
2 KAMLA ENRERPRISES (BID ID -696163) 1196798.23 L2
3 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -695965) 1261115.10 L3
4 M/s. Vivek Enterprises (BID ID -696263) 1315162.89 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145422.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].