Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.2 L
EMD Value
₹46,460
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Hospital Engineer Civil Division I PGI, Chd
Hospital Engineer Civil Division I PGI, Chd
AMC White Washing and painting in MDH, E Block and F to P Blocks, PGI, Chandigarh
2026_PGIME_923747_1
PGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/180
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
MDH, E Block and F to P Blocks, PGI
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹46,460
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distember (Ready mix)having VOC content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : | |||||
| 1.1 | Old work (one or more coats) | 6,469.4 | sqm | 47.02 | ₹3,04,191.19 |
| 2Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour. | |||||
| 2.1 | One coat | 11,466 | sqm | 69 | ₹7,91,154 |
| 3 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete | 2,690.3 | sqm | 19.75 | ₹53,133.43 |
| 4Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade: | |||||
| 4.1 | One or more coats on old work. | 13,190 | sqm | 77.1 | ₹10,16,949 |
| 5Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 5.1 | With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 105 | sqm | 547.4 | ₹57,477 |
| 6 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1mm, @6.00kg/10sqm of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 2,690.3 | sqm | 56.75 | ₹1,52,674.53 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.27 MB
BOQ_970721.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .