Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹73.8 LAccepted-AOC PLOT NO 12 SHOP NO 09 M 2 ROAD OPPOSITE TV CENTER LIFE LINE HOSPITAL CIDCO CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR 431003 | CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR | MAHARASHTRA | 431003 | ₹73.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award of Contract, Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹79.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹79.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | L3₹83.8 LRejected-AOC CHAKATESH NAGAR NAGPUR | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹83.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L3 |
| 4 | L4₹87.9 LRejected-AOC AT ANSARI ROAD JAMNALAL BAJAJ WARD BHANDARA 441904 | BHANDARA | BHANDARA | MAHARASHTRA | 441904 | ₹87.9 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L4 |
| 5 | L5₹91.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹91.2 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L5 |
Tender Value
₹93.1 L
EMD Value
₹94,000
Closing Date
20 Oct 2025, 5:45 pmClosed
E E GLID Ambadi Bhandara
Office Of EE GLID Ambadi Bhandara Dist Bhandara
Construction of dowm stream side of Escape at Rd 23535 m on main canal and Tailing of Dhanala Distributory of Nerla LIS.
2025_CEWRD_1228281_2
E Tender Notice No 06 /2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
270 days
Dhanala Distributory
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹94,000
24 Apr 2026
13 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
20 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: RAVINDRA BANUBAKADE Created Date/Time: 09-Dec-2025 05:32 PM Tender Title: Construction of dowm stream side of Escape at Rd 23535 m on main canal and Tailing of Dhanala Distributory of Nerla LIS. Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1228281_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Gosikhurd Lift Irrigation Division Ambadi (Bhandara)
Name of Work: Construction of dowm stream side of Escape at Rd 23535 m on main canal and Tailing of Dhanala Distributory of Nerla LIS.
Contract No: Tender Notice No. 06 /2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANKALP ENTERPRISES (GSTN-27BVIPP4984Q1ZE) BID ID -6933653 9305999.00 -10.00 8375399.10 Eighty Three Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Nine
2.00 Sominath Jagannath Idhate (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6939550 9305999.00 -20.70 7379657.21 Seventy Three Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Seven
3.00 Mohit Bante (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6940480 9305999.00 -2.05 9115226.02 Ninty One Lakh Fifteen Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Six
4.00 PIYUSH SHARAD WARDEKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6937347 9305999.00 -15.11 7899862.55 Seventy Eight Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Two
5.00 SHIRAZ MANSHAURRAHEMAN KHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6940659 9305999.00 -5.52 8792307.86 Eighty Seven Lakh Ninty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Sominath Jagannath Idhate(7379657.21)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of dowm stream side of Escape at Rd 23535 m on main canal and Tailing of Dhanala Distributory of Nerla LIS. Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1228281_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Sominath Jagannath Idhate (BID ID -6939550) 7379657.21 L1
2 PIYUSH SHARAD WARDEKAR (BID ID -6937347) 7899862.55 L2
3 SANKALP ENTERPRISES (BID ID -6933653) 8375399.10 L3
4 SHIRAZ MANSHAURRAHEMAN KHAN (BID ID -6940659) 8792307.86 L4
5 Mohit Bante (BID ID -6940480) 9115226.02 L5
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
02DTP_Dhanalatailing.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
BOQ_2119716.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].