Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹73.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
Public Works Department
G RAJU
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of Highway Connecting Tumkur (on NH73) via Virupasamudra (AP Border) via Chelur, Bukkapatna, Tavarekere, Amarapura, Arsikere, Pavagada road from Ch.26.29 to 27.40 km and ch.29.40 to 54.62km in Gubbi Taluk
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT42614
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT42614
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
3.6 Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (A X N X 2.5 - B)where A-Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years(updated to 2025-26 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N-Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited.B- Value, at 2026-27 price level,of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 3 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
3.2 b. To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 satisfactorily completed(Atleast 90% of the Contract Value) as a prime contractor for at least one similar Road work to an extent of 50% of the cost of the work, such as Road work of value not less than Rs. 36.83 Lakhs (Past experience ) Certified duly by the 0fficer not below the rank of Executive Engineer
3.2 c. executed in any one year, the following minimum 80% quantities of work:1) EWE/Embankment/Subgrade/Earthen Shoulders in Cum-757.00 2) GSB/WMM in Cum-192.00 3) RCC/PCC in Cum-264.00 4) Steel in Tonne - 9.80 5) Shallow Pot hole/ Deep Pot hole in Sqm - 1313.00 6) DBM/BC/BM/SDBC in Cum- 34.00 7) Paver Blocks in Sqm -829.00
3.2 (a) All Tenderers shall provide the requested information accurately and in sufficient detail in Section 3 Qualification information. 1.To qualify for award of this contract,each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 achieved in at least two financial years an average annual financial turnover(in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs.73.67 Lakhs Financial Status(Certificate from CA with UDIN Number,if Failed to satisfy the condition tender will be rejected)
liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of not less than Rs 22.10 Lakhs Credit lines/ letter of credit/ certificates from Nationalized / Scheduled banks banks not less than 3 (Three months ) months old from the date of Tendering for meeting the fund requirement etc.
₹1,850
₹1.5 L
4 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Highway Connecting Tumkur (on NH73) via Virupasamudra (AP Border) via Chelur, Bukkapatna, Tavarekere, Amarapura, Arsikere, Pavagada road from Ch.26.29 to 27.40 km and ch.29.40 to 54.62km in Gubbi Taluk
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Granular Sub-Base - By Mix in Place Method - Construction of Granular Sub-Base of required grading as per design spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared sur...
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC ...
Prime Coat over WMM/WBM - Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade Bitumen Emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying ...
Tack coat on Granular surface treated with primer - Providing and applying tack coat with RS1 Bituminous Emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg/m2 on Granular Surface. R...
Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam Grading - II for traffic <20 MSA - Providing and laying Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam with 40/60 TPH capacity HMP using crushed aggregates of specified gradi...
Bituminous Concrete Grading II for traffic <20 MSA - Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete with 40/60 TPH capacity hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, pre...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Cast in Situ Cement Concrete M20 Kerb - Construction of cement concrete kerb with top and bottom width 115 and 165 mm respectively, 250 mm high in M 15 grade foundation 150 mm t...
Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :Two coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinar...
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC ...
Precast Cement Concrete Interlocking Blocks - Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made precast M -30 grade Cement Concrete Paver Block as per IRC SP 63:2018 & IS 15658 for Cy...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with Type B Screenings standards wherever necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
42614 KW-3 New Book.doc
Tender Document • 1.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].