Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹76.7 LAccepted-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹76.7 L Quoted ₹80.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹86.5 LRejected-AOC NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹86.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rali Engineering Works L2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of second hand HP/LP by pass system complete assembly includes oil unit, servo valves, Blocking Elements, Feedback transmitter and actuators for Unit-I 210 MW LMW design Turbine. | 1 | Set | 49,00,000 ₹57,82,000 | 46,50,000 ₹54,87,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Shifting, Packing, loading and Transporting of HP/LP bypass system complete assembly (10 tons Approximately) from satpura thermal power Station, sarni, Madhyapradesh to TTPS/UNIT-I and unloading the same at TTPS works (Including Crane & Lorry, Consumables, Sundries charges etc.,) | 1 | Nos | 2,75,000 ₹3,24,500 | 2,20,000 ₹2,59,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for supervision of Installation and commissioning by HP/LP bypass system Expert Engineers or Ex.BHEL. | 1 | Unit | 23,00,000 ₹27,14,000 | 21,50,000 ₹25,37,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Erection, and Field service support to the erection team at TTPS/Unit-I. | 1 | Unit | 11,75,000 ₹13,86,500 | 10,25,000 ₹12,09,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹68,900
Closing Date
21 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II TM I Unit I 210 MW LMW Turbine Supply of second hand HP LP by pass system complete assembly of 210MW LMW design Turbine of Satpura thermal power plant Sarni Madhya Pradesh which was auctioned for decommissioning including Transport
2026_EB_677006_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.71/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹68,900
Yes
9 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
22 May 2026
14 May 2026
21 May 2026
14 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of second hand HP/LP by pass system complete assembly includes oil unit, servo valves, Blocking Elements, Feedback transmitter and actuators for Unit-I 210 MW LMW design Turbine. | 1 | Set | 55 | ₹55 |
| 2 | Charges for Shifting, Packing, loading and Transporting of HP/LP bypass system complete assembly (10 tons Approximately) from satpura thermal power Station, sarni, Madhyapradesh to TTPS/UNIT-I and unloading the same at TTPS works (Including Crane & Lorry, Consumables, Sundries charges etc.,) | 1 | Nos | 55 | ₹55 |
| 3 | Charges for supervision of Installation and commissioning by HP/LP bypass system Expert Engineers or Ex.BHEL. | 1 | Unit | 55 | ₹55 |
| 4 | Charges for Erection, and Field service support to the erection team at TTPS/Unit-I. | 1 | Unit | 55 | ₹55 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_813472.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].