Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.01% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.23% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW, Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Construction of Tractor road at Lale da chopara Mohalla Parveen kumar, construction of culvert at Lale da Chopara mohalla Bittu ram wno. 3 In Panchayat Nathal, Block Kharah Balli Under The Scheme Pri Plan , Capex Budget For The Year 2026-27
2026_RDPR_319491_4
e-NIT No. 395 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Executive Engieer, REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,820
25 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:ALL KINDS OF SOIL | 10.35 | CUM | 256.85 | ₹2,658.4 |
| 2 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil | 380 | CUM | 187.3 | ₹71,174 |
| 3 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Ordinary Rock | 172.8 | CUM | 392.8 | ₹67,875.84 |
| 4 | P/L CEMENT CONCRETE OF 1 5 10 MIX EXCL THE COST OF CENTERING AND SHUTTERING ALL COMPLETE WITH 40MM NOMINAL AGGREGATES | 1.1 | CUM | 4,826.5 | ₹5,309.15 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 MIX with 20mm nominal aggregates all complete. | 15.4 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹88,297.44 |
| 6 | SUPPLY AND FILLING OF STONES= | 6.7 | CUM | 900 | ₹6,030 |
| 7 | CENTERING AND SHUTTERING INL PROPPING , REMOVAL OF FORMWORK. | 20 | SQM | 286.35 | ₹5,727 |
| 8 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete.Non-pressure NP-3 class (Medium duty) R.C.C. pipes 900 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 4.8 | RM | 3,951.65 | ₹18,967.92 |
| 9 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical
transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in
layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 27.22 | CUM | 276.6 | ₹7,529.05 |
| 10 | SAND FOR 10 KM | 11.02 | CUM | 279.04 | ₹3,075.02 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1058541.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].