Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 CrAccepted-AOC AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹5.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Due to L1 |
| 2 | L1₹5.8 CrRejected-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | ₹5.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
| 3 | L1₹5.8 CrRejected-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹5.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
| 4 | L1₹5.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹5.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
| 5 | L1₹5.8 CrRejected-Finance PARADEEP | ₹5.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Did not win the lottery |
Tender Value
₹6.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.8 L
Closing Date
30 Apr 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Additional Chief Engineer
O/o ACE, Eastern Circle II, Chandikhole
Construction of sluice
2025_ECCHA_112499_2
e Procurement Notice No.ACE, EC-II 01 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Jaraka
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.8 L
Yes
10 Jul 2026
16 Apr 2025
1 May 2025
16 Apr 2025
30 Apr 2025
16 Apr 2025
16 Apr 2025 - 22 Apr 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in both wet & dry condition in all kinds of soil including shoring, shuttering, rough dressing & levelling the slopes & bed including breaking the clods to maximum 7 cm size, depositing the excavated materials away from working area at all leads, lift, approach & diversion road etc. including all cost, carriage, cess etc. all complete as per drawing, specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 71,702 | One Cum. | 81.9 | ₹58,72,393.8 |
| 2 | Filling foundation and plinth with sand by mechanical/manual means and laying in layers duly compacted, watering including cost, carriage, royalty with all leads, lifts, delifts, cess etc all complete as per drawing and specification and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 188 | One Cum. | 574.7 | ₹1,08,043.6 |
| 3 | Supplying, driving and fixing Z type sheet pile up to maximum depth of 7.00 mtr. including hire and running charges of driving machine and all labour charges with interlocking sheet piles including cost, carriage, handling, loading and unloading of sheet pile to worksite including welding whereever necessary to form a water tight cut off and including all incidental charges, cess complete as per approved drawing and specification as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 531 | One Cum. | 10,515.3 | ₹55,83,624.3 |
| 4 | Providing & laying CC conforming to M-10 grade in approved surface using 40 mm size and down graded black hard granite (crusher broken) chips and sharp sand of approved grading from approved quarry for CC work conforming to specification, mixing by concrete mixture including hoisting and laying concrete in position, compacting with concrete vibrator with all leads, lifts, delifts for mix concrete, royalty of all materials, cess including dewatering, curing for specified days by suitable means with supervision charges including mobilization and demobilization with cost of construction and dismantling of gangway and scaffolding, chute with all materials, construction of coffer dam / approach road, diversion road, site illumination, hire and running charges of machineries, dewatering by suitable means required for the work as per approved drawing and specification complete with all cost as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 124 | One Cum. | 5,327.4 | ₹6,60,597.6 |
| 5 | Providing & laying CC conforming to M-15 grade in approved surface using 20 mm size and down graded black hard granite (crusher broken) chips and sharp sand of approved grading from approved quarry for CC work conforming to specification, mixing by concrete mixture including hoisting and laying concrete in position, compacting with concrete vibrator with all leads, lifts, delifts for mix concrete, royalty of all materials, cess including dewatering, curing for specified days by suitable means with supervision charges including mobilization and demobilization with cost of construction and dismantling of gangway and scaffolding, chute with all materials, construction of coffer dam / approach road, diversion road, site illumination, hire and running charges of machineries, dewatering by suitable means required for the work as per approved drawing and specification complete with all cost as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 440 | One Cum. | 6,116.6 | ₹26,91,304 |
| 6 | Providing & laying RCC conforming to M-25 grade in approved surface using 20 mm size and down graded black hard granite (crusher broken) chips and sharp sand of approved grading from approved quarry for RCC work conforming to specification, mixing by concrete mixture including hoisting and laying concrete in position, compacting with concrete vibrator with all leads, lifts, delifts for mix concrete, royalty of all materials, cess including dewatering, curing for specified days by suitable means with supervision charges including mobilization and demobilization with cost of construction and dismantling of gangway and scaffolding, chute with all materials, construction of coffer dam / approach road, diversion road, site illumination, hire and running charges of machineries, dewatering by suitable means required for the work as per approved drawing and specification complete with all cost as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 964 | One Cum. | 7,101.6 | ₹68,45,942.4 |
| 7 | Supplying, straightening, cutting, bending, binding and tying the grills using uncoated HYSD bars cutting, bending of designed diameters and placing in position for fabrication and fixing the reinforcement grills including laps, ties, providing chairs and welding whenever necessary with all leads, lifts and delifts.with all labour, cess complete including cost, conveyance of steel and binding wires of 18 to 20 gauge complete and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,740 | One Qntl. | 8,669.3 | ₹1,50,84,582 |
| 8 | Providing form work for concrete with F2 finish for all permanently exposed surfaces not prominently exposed to public view with steel shutters or plywood shutters including supply of rigid tie and supports with all labour material, cess etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (Abrupt surface irregularities over 5 mm & gradual over 10 mm measured with 1.50 mtr template is not permitted) | 1,541 | One Cum. | 960.4 | ₹14,79,976.4 |
| 9 | Providing single under reamed R.C.C.pile of 400 mm dia board compaction pile driving to a depth of 6.00 m from the specified level made of RCC M25 grade using 20 mm downgraded size black CBHG chips including cost of boring but excluding the cost of steel and labour charges for cutting, bending and binding of steel including curing for specified period with cost, conveyance, royalty, cess etc. complete as per approved drawing and specification as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,712 | One Rmt. | 1,346.2 | ₹36,50,894.4 |
| 10 | Providing of Blockouts in concrete for fixing the embedded parts in gate grooves and other embedments for dams & barrages etc. with wooden planks including cost of all materials, labour charges, fixing anchor rods (without cost of anchor rods) etc. all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 104 | One Cum. | 2,106.9 | ₹2,19,117.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.31 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].