Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -21.77% | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -17.55% | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.88% | ₹4.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹4.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.50% | ₹4.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CONSTRUCTION OF APPROACH ROAD AND RETAINING WALL FOR CROSSING AT PERBAL BADROO ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320978_20
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹15,000
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Site Clearance by way of engagement of labours,cutting of bushes, etc | 1 | lab | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing & Laying stone soling / quarry spoils / quarry muck
/ RBM etc in subgrade all carriage upto site of work as complete job | 161.78 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 40.59 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | providing and fixing of shuttering including removal of same | 211.46 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/Laying of RCC spun pipe of dia 12" Incld E/work ,solling ,proper gradient Incld all carriages to sow | 2.43 | rm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supply and stacking of stone screeing on surface 13.2mm incld all carriage | 3.84 | cum | 1 | ₹3.84 |
| 0.0 | provision for road roller 8-10 tonne capacity to and fro complete job | 1 | job | - | - |
| 0.0 | sand /bajri 20 Km by MT | 55.2 | cum | 1 | ₹55.14 |
| 0.0 | Provision for sign board and photographs | 1 | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069365.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].