Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹43.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹43.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest and reasonable bid |
| 2 | L2₹43.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹43.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| 3 | L3₹43.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹43.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| 4 | L4₹49.1 LRejected-Finance 129 PANCH SHEEL VENUE DEEP NAGAR JALANDHAR CANTT PB | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | ₹49.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| 5 | L5₹49.6 LRejected-Finance 129 PANCH SHEEL VENUE DEEP NAGAR JALANDHAR CANTT PB | ₹49.6 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Other than the lowest bid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NATIONAL BUILDERS L5 | ABHINANDAN ENTERPRISES L1 | MS GURTEJ SINGH CONTRACTOR L3 | M/S Kuldip Construction Co. L6 | AXIS SALES L2 | S S CONSTRUCTION L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolition of cement concrete in ground floor and paving n.exc 15 cm thick (below or above ground level) complete all as spd and directed. | 62.75 | Cum | 180 ₹11,295 | 190 ₹11,922.5 | 150 ₹9,412.5 | 250 ₹15,687.5 | 49 ₹3,074.75 Lowest | 100 ₹6,275 |
| 2.00 | Demolition of brick or stone masonary built in cement mortar complete all as spd and directed. | 3.15 | Cum | 180 ₹567 | 190 ₹598.5 | 150 ₹472.5 | 250 ₹787.5 | 49 ₹154.35 Lowest | 100 ₹315 |
| 3.00 | Taking down cement plastering on stone wall/brick wall etc including racking out of joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc. | 1,130 | Sqm | 18 ₹20,340 | 9 ₹10,170 | 10 ₹11,300 | 10 ₹11,300 | 8.99 ₹10,158.7 Lowest | 10 ₹11,300 |
| 4.00 | M&L brick work with sub-class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 M mean radius built in CM 1:6. | 2 | Cum | 5,250 ₹10,500 | 4,275 ₹8,550 | 4,600 ₹9,200 | 6,000 ₹12,000 | 4,219 ₹8,438 | 3,500 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | M&L brick work with sub class B bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick wall built in CM 1:4 complete all as spd and directed. | 10 | Sqm | 840 ₹8,400 | 380 ₹3,800 Lowest | 550 ₹5,500 | 850 ₹8,500 | 999 ₹9,990 | 400 ₹4,000 |
| 6.00 | M&L Cement concrete type D 2, 1:4:8 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) in sub base of flooring, hard standing, Manhole, drain etc. | 25 | Cum | 2,460 ₹61,500 | 2,375 ₹59,375 | 2,600 ₹65,000 | 3,500 ₹87,500 | 1,749 ₹43,725 | 800 ₹20,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | M&L 75mm thick PCC 1:3:6 type C2 (using 40mm graded stone aggr) as in plinth protection/path finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as spd and directed.
Note : Plinth protection shall be laid in (1:20) slope. The concrete shall be laid at a stretch not exceeding 3metre in length. Joint gap between adjoining slab, at corners and at junctions of walls shall not exceed 10mm in width and shall be sealed with mastic filling i.e. one part of bitumen 85/ 25 grade mixed with 3 part of sand. Top surface of concrete shall be finished even and smooth without using extra cement. Joints shall be provided at not more than 3 metre interval at corner and as junction of walls. | 220 | Sqm | 190 ₹41,800 | 237 ₹52,140 | 260 ₹57,200 | 250 ₹55,000 | 169 ₹37,180 | 150 ₹33,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | M&L colour lacquar coating machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver blocks any shape and size confirming of IS 15658: 2006 of 60mm thick, M-35 laid and jointed with grey cement and pigment. | 250 | Sqm | 705 ₹1,76,250 | 570 ₹1,42,500 Lowest | 650 ₹1,62,500 | 800 ₹2,00,000 | 819 ₹2,04,750 | 600 ₹1,50,000 |
| 9.00 | M & L for 25mm thick Sand filling under floors or in foundations including watering and consolidation. | 6.25 | Cum | 660 ₹4,125 | 665 ₹4,156.25 | 650 ₹4,062.5 | 600 ₹3,750 | 999 ₹6,243.75 | 500 ₹3,125 Lowest |
| 10.00 | M & L for Plain Cement Concrete Type B1 1:2:4 (using 20 mm graded stone aggregate) cast in situ in kerbs or mud stops, rounded or chamfered on edges of paving blocks as directed including use and waste of form work. | 1 | Cum | 3,700 ₹3,700 | 3,800 ₹3,800 | 3,600 ₹3,600 Lowest | 6,000 ₹6,000 | 6,899 ₹6,899 | 4,000 ₹4,000 |
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (WEST) JRC
KABIR ROAD JALANDHAR CANTT
REPAIR/MAINT TO MD/FAFA ACCN IN AREA A-2 OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (W) JALANDHAR CANTT
2026_MES_781531_1
GE/JAL(W)-32/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
JALANDHAR CANTT
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (WEST)
₹90,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of cement concrete in ground floor and paving n.exc 15 cm thick (below or above ground level) complete all as spd and directed. | 62.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of brick or stone masonary built in cement mortar complete all as spd and directed. | 3.15 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down cement plastering on stone wall/brick wall etc including racking out of joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc. | 1,130 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L brick work with sub-class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 M mean radius built in CM 1:6. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L brick work with sub class B bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick wall built in CM 1:4 complete all as spd and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L Cement concrete type D 2, 1:4:8 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) in sub base of flooring, hard standing, Manhole, drain etc. | 25 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L 75mm thick PCC 1:3:6 type C2 (using 40mm graded stone aggr) as in plinth protection/path finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as spd and directed.
Note : Plinth protection shall be laid in (1:20) slope. The concrete shall be laid at a stretch not exceeding 3metre in length. Joint gap between adjoining slab, at corners and at junctions of walls shall not exceed 10mm in width and shall be sealed with mastic filling i.e. one part of bitumen 85/ 25 grade mixed with 3 part of sand. Top surface of concrete shall be finished even and smooth without using extra cement. Joints shall be provided at not more than 3 metre interval at corner and as junction of walls. | 220 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L colour lacquar coating machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver blocks any shape and size confirming of IS 15658: 2006 of 60mm thick, M-35 laid and jointed with grey cement and pigment. | 250 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for 25mm thick Sand filling under floors or in foundations including watering and consolidation. | 6.25 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for Plain Cement Concrete Type B1 1:2:4 (using 20 mm graded stone aggregate) cast in situ in kerbs or mud stops, rounded or chamfered on edges of paving blocks as directed including use and waste of form work. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
TenderDocuments_32.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.10 MB
BOQ_875505.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].