Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Additional Collector (Dev.)
DRDA, Tirunelveli
1.Construction of 60000 Litres Capacity Service Reservoir 12.00 M Staging Height at Madathupatty and 2. Providing Bore well and water supply arrangement to the MTP Karuppanoothu Prombokke Land in Achampatti pt. in Manur Block
2026_RDTN_699803_2
A10/4946200/2026 dated 27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Tirunelveli District
As per pre qualification details
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹30,000
DRDA, Tirunelveli
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | 1) Construction of 60000 Litres Capacity Service Reservoir (12.00 M Staging Height) at Madathupatty Village in Achampatty Panchayat in Manur Panchayat Union | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead 10m and lift of 2.0m in all soils such as Hard stiff clay, block cotton, hard red earth shales, murram, ordinary gravel, stoney earth etc. complete as per SS 20B. Ist depth | 68.19 | m³ | - | - |
| 0.0 | Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead 10m and lift of 2.0m in all soils such as Hard stiff clay, block cotton, hard red earth shales, murram, ordinary gravel, stoney earth etc. complete as per SS 20B. Iind depth | 11.77 | m³ | - | - |
| 0.0 | Sand filling for foundation with river sand including consolidation ramming etc. complete as per standard specifications | 3.36 | m³ | - | - |
| 0.0 | Plain Cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement, four sand and eight course aggregate of 40mm size hard blue granite broken stone) for levelling course. | 5.05 | m³ | - | - |
| 0.0 | Reinforced cement concrete M30 design mix using 10mm and 20mm Hard Broken Stone including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, laying, and curing etc complete. | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | below 1.50m to 4.50m depth from G.L | 12.23 | m³ | - | - |
| 0.0 | Below G.L upto 1.50m depth | 2.33 | m³ | - | - |
| 0.0 | Above G.L upto 4.50m height | 3.8 | m³ | - | - |
| 0.0 | 4.50m to 7.32m from G.L | 2.97 | m³ | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Pricebid02.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.47 MB
TirunelveliDistrictTechnicalbid02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
BOQ_841260.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].