Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -29.99% | ₹33.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹36.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance KHATI SAHI PO CHILIKA NUAPADA DS KRUSHNA PRASAD GANJAM ODISHA PIN 752011 | PURI | ODISHA | 752011 | -22.99% | ₹36.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹37.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AT PO GODAVARISHA NAGAR FIRST LANE PS B N PUR BERHAMPUR DIST GANJAM PIN 760001 | BERHAMPUR | GANJAM | ODISHA | 760001 | -22.22% | ₹37.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹38.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹38.2 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹47.8 L
EMD Value
₹47,800
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SE, Berhampur Irrigation Division, Berhampur
O/o SE, Berhampur Irrigation Division, Berhampur, PIN 760004
Restoration to right flood bank of river Rushikulya at RD 22190m near village Hindula.
2026_CEBMB_128812_13
e-BEID-01/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Berhampur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹6,000
₹47,800
Yes
14 Jun 2026
7 May 2026
19 May 2026
7 May 2026
18 May 2026
7 May 2026
7 May 2026 - 18 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing shrub jungles and uprooting stumps and small bushes and trees below 1 M girth and disposing off debris away from the work site, all labour charges, T&P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 3,840 | One Sqm | 0.3 | ₹1,152 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in hard soil in approved borrow area by mechanical means, loading into and transportation of the excavated materials by mechanical means and depositing them in filling reaches of canals on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface to the required section including breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm size and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth, spreading and levelling with all leads, lifts & delifts including cost, conveyance and royalty of earth, all labour charges, T&P, hire and running charges of transport vehicle, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement shall be taken on finished level section) | 1,477.12 | One Cum | 193.1 | ₹2,85,231.87 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in all kinds of soil including dressing and levelling the bed to required section, breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and depositing the excavated materials away from work site in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth with all leads, lifts and delifts including dewatering, shoring, shuttering, etc. if required, all labour charges, T&P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 263.68 | One Cum | 276.9 | ₹73,012.99 |
| 4 | Filling in foundation and plinth and sides of structures with sand of approved quality including watering & ramming with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty, EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, T & P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 32.64 | One Cum | 621.5 | ₹20,285.76 |
| 5 | Cement concrete M-15 grade with 40 mm and down grade size crusher broken hard granite metal of approved quality free from weathered skin surface or any other deleterious materials, mixing and vibrating by mechanical means including hoisting and laying with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, providing weep holes and construction joints as per requirement, T&P, hire and running charges of all machineries, watering and curing, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by Engineer in charge. | 43.52 | One Cum | 5,374.3 | ₹2,33,889.54 |
| 6 | Cement concrete M-15 grade with 20 mm and down grade size crusher broken hard granite metal of approved quality free from weathered skin surface or any other deleterious materials, mixing and vibrating by mechanical means including hoisting and laying with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, providing weep holes and construction joints as per requirement, T&P, hire and running charges of all machineries, watering and curing, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as directed by Engineer in charge. | 230.4 | One Cum | 5,696.9 | ₹13,12,565.76 |
| 7 | Providing Form Work for concrete with F-1 finish for unexposed surfaces of structures with steel shutters rigidly fixed and removal of forms and making good to the surfaces where necessary complete with all labour, materials & T & P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 602.54 | One Sqm | 663.6 | ₹3,99,845.54 |
| 8 | Rough stone dry packing in aprons and revetments with hard granite broken stones 15 cm to 30 cm of approved quality to proper line and level including filling the interstices with small stones and spalls and wedging with hammer and fixing key stones with all leads, lifts & delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty, EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, T&P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement shall be taken on finished level section) | 430.08 | One Cum | 2,014 | ₹8,66,181.12 |
| 9 | Providing dry rubble rock toe, spurs, launching aprons etc. with blasted and quarried granite boulders of size 30cm and above of approved quality with all leads, lifts & delifts including dumping with packing interstices properly and surface packing to proper line and level with cost, conveyance, royalty, EMF, DMF & Additional Charges taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, T&P, B & O.C. Workers Welfare Cess etc. complete as as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement shall be taken on finished level section) | 1,024 | One Cum | 1,493.2 | ₹15,29,036.8 |
| 10 | Providing weep holes in CC abutment / wing wall with 100mm dia PVC pipes extending through the full width of the structure with slope 1V:20H with all leads, lifts & delifts including cost, conveyance& taxes etc. of all materials, all labour charges, fixing in position, B & O.C. Workers Cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 57.6 | One Rmt | 282 | ₹16,243.2 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
DTCN13.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.27 MB
BOQ_589871.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].