Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹10.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹11.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.0 L
EMD Value
₹25,939
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
Emergent Restoration to the Protection Work on the Left Bank of River Balason for a length of 150.00 mtr at Bhangapool Area Mathapari Mouza, within Matigara-II, Block and P.S.-Matigara Block, Dist- Darjeeling.
2026_IWD_1029073_4
WBIW/EE/SLGID/SNIT-04e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Matigara
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹25,939
Yes
24 Aug 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of materials from river bed /stoney soil as noted below as per designed section and throwing the spoils for making banks as profile or to deposit the same in any other place as directed by the Engineer-in charge for making embankment within a lead of 50 metre and lift upto 4 metre. including dressing etc. complete. (Work is to be done with mechanical devices) a) Loose boulder mixed with shingles or sand having boulder of size above 20 cm. upto 30 cm. more than 20% upto 30% by volume including removing roots & stumps of trees, cost of profiling channel crossing etc. complete. | 1,121.25 | Cum | 146.59 | ₹1,64,364.04 |
| 2 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying Stone boulders/ shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading, stacking and carriage and including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in Sasuage or within wire netting of saussage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry belongs to Forest Deptt. Govt of W.B) . Certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works. For Forest area total charges Rs. 178.30 including Royalty(Rs. 75.00), Entry Fees and transit permit. a) Boulder above 30Kg-60%,20kg-30%,10kg-10% each. Sasuage crate with schedule nominal section. | 656 | Cum | 984.67 | ₹6,45,943.52 |
| 3 | Supply of G.I wire netting of different mesh and made with different SWG G I wire at site as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
e) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire. | 2,205 | SqM | 95.34 | ₹2,10,224.7 |
| 4 | Supplying,fitting,fixing end pieces for rectangular/square/circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG / 8 SWG GI wire-net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaning a lap langth of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG GI wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire-netting, fitting etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. e ) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire . | 423 | SqM | 110.84 | ₹46,885.32 |
| 5 | Labour charges for constructing sausage crates with 8 Guage/ 10 Guage dia. G.I. wirenetting of different shapes and sizes in embankment, apron, slope etc. including binding with 12 S.W.G., G.I. wire and tied at required interval as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge (rate excludes cost of wirenet and laying of boulders but includes cost of binding wire). | 531 | Cum | 220.62 | ₹1,17,149.22 |
| 6 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
h) 1.50 metre diameter. | 112 | Mtr | 1,003.5 | ₹1,12,392 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
2911ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
BC_4.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.41 MB
BOQ_2527430.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].