Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Pipe and Bend
9845907
GEM/2026/B/7995652
Two Packet Bid
Pipe Dia 219.1 X 8.18 mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B,Plain Pipe- D 168.3 X 7.11, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B,90 De
Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pipe Dia 219.1 X 8.18 mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | Pipe Dia 219.1 X 8.18 mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 30 | Meter | Shatrughan Singh 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant | 90 | |
| 2 | Plain Pipe- D 168.3 X 7.11, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | Plain Pipe- D 168.3 X 7.11, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 30 | Meter | Shatrughan Singh 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant | 90 | - |
| 3 | 90 Degree Bend Stub for SHH-8, 63.5 X 5.6mm, L - 307mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 90 Degree Bend Stub for SHH-8, Dia. 63.5 X 5.6mm, L - 307mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 10 | Pieces | Shatrughan Singh 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant | 90 | |
| 4 | 90 Degree Bend, Size- 219.1 X 8.18 mm, L-1000mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 90 Degree Bend, Size- 219.1 X 8.18 mm, L-1000mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 10 | Pieces | Shatrughan Singh 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant | 90 | - |
| 5 | 90 Degree Bend, Size- 168.37 X 7.11, L-1000, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 90 Degree Bend, Size- 168.37 X 7.11, L-1000, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 10 | Pieces | Shatrughan Singh 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant | 90 | |
| 6 | 90 Degree Bend for Drain Line, Size- NB 25mm, L-300mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 90 Degree Bend for Drain Line, Size- NB 25mm, L-300mm, MOC- ASTM A106 GR B | 25 | Pieces | Shatrughan Singh 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9845907.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
technical_specification_2026-09-03-22-33-26_15f949d2e20c0a2c2fe8fc4bfd176235.pdf
BOQ • 0.06 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-03-22-33-26_0806cafdb45331ba372e950bdb4d0cfb.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
TenderATC_2f5cf6a0-9c84-4eef-a40b1788455244259_ee_pd3_btps_obra.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.50 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .