Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹38.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹38.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate Accepted |
Tender Value
₹42.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Pankaj Saini
Municipal Council Jhajjar
Const. of IPB Street from H/o Deepak Sheria to H/o Murti, H/o Rohtash to main street in Lal Singh Colony Part 2, Ward No. 5, M.C. Jhajjar. (Re-Call)
2026_HRY_537514_1
2026CAC8693B CC3C 4E4E A864 723B43D8D30B323ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Jhajjar
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
Yes
₹1.0 L
15 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 36.81 | cum | 1,863 | ₹68,577.03 |
| 2 | [13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate] | 250 | Kg. | 83 | ₹20,750 |
| 3 | [17.15.3]Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material - Grading-I or II or III (Table:- 400-2)
Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.of MORTandH specifications 3. Grading III material [Through Rate] | 362.32 | cum | 1,044 | ₹3,78,262.08 |
| 4 | [17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork
Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 2,415.48 | Sqm | 7 | ₹16,908.36 |
| 5 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 2,415.48 | Sqm | 655 | ₹15,82,139.4 |
| 6 | [21.54]Constructing standard drain type II drain complete consisting of cement concrete drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be 1:3:6 Paris by volume of cement sand stone Bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement and mortar. [Through Rate] | 792.48 | Metre | 363 | ₹2,87,670.24 |
| 7 | [4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate] | 73.62 | cum | 83 | ₹6,110.46 |
| 8 | [4.33]Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport up to a lead of 1 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. [Through Rate] | 3,313.07 | cum | 138 | ₹4,57,203.66 |
| 9 | [6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 11.5 | cum | 4,374 | ₹50,301 |
| 10 | [6.34.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect above plinth level Note:- Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. [Through Rate] | 180 | Kg. | 68 | ₹12,240 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_616666.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].