Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Supply and Laying of 150mm dai D.I Pipe at District Hospital to the Star Paper Mill Fatak via the D.M residence behind the District Hospital Ward No. 20 and undergrounding the tube well, shifting the bypass etc work
2026_NNSAH_1179709_1
WW/832/CFC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No 20
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,298
₹1.6 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of earth in soil (Moorum, shingle,kankar) to give 1 mtr cover from top of the pipe including lift upto 1.5 mtr and lead upto 50 mtr from center of trenches of earth in 20 cm layers with wathering and ramming etc complete. | 534 | cum | 202.13 | ₹1,07,937.42 |
| 2 | Trenchless bore under damar/cc road including all labour T&P etc. | 25 | Mtr. | 2,400 | ₹60,000 |
| 3 | S/o Ø 150 mm D.I pipe | 417 | Mtr. | 1,639 | ₹6,83,463 |
| 4 | S/o Ø 150 mm D.I pipe
(Supply from Departmental Store) | 498 | Mtr. | 0 | ₹0 |
| 5 | Carting, Laying, Jointing of Ø 150 mm D.I Pipe | 915 | Mtr. | 189.09 | ₹1,73,017.35 |
| 6 | S/O Ø 150 mm Titan Rubber Gasket | 170 | No | 46 | ₹7,820 |
| 7 | S/F Ø 150 mm MS Pipe B-Class | 20 | Mtr. | 3,700 | ₹74,000 |
| 8 | S/F Ø 150mm Sluice valve | 2 | No | 13,400 | ₹26,800 |
| 9 | S/F 150 mm x 150 mm x 150 mm MS/DI Tee heavy duty | 2 | No | 4,900 | ₹9,800 |
| 10 | S/F Ø 150 mm Non return Valve | 1 | No | 12,500 | ₹12,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_2218425.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].