Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹29,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AMC 26 27 MPM Dn AC Plant Carrying out time bound program for condenser water pump chill water pump AHU Break down maintenance of 2TR split AC Units for a period of one year from the date of handing over the site
2026_EB_698721_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 18 26 27
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹29,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Break down maintenance of condenser water pump, chill water pump, cooling tower and AHU Charges for checking the tightness and correcting the alignment of V belts and rectifying the defects in bearings, plumber blocks, pulleys at both drive end & non drive ends of each blowers of AHU. Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 120 | AHU | 27,200 | ₹32,64,000 |
| 2 | Charges for decoupling and dismantling of Condenser / Chill water pump overhauling, checking of pump internals, such as impeller shaft, sleeves, bearings, casing rings gland assembly, stuffing box packing and bushings etc., replacing the worn-out components, assembling, aligning and with motor and taking trail run including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 16 | Nos | 26,323 | ₹4,21,168 |
| 3 | Charges for Greasing of chilled water pumps and condenser water pumps, Changing of chilled water pumps and condenser water pumps gland packing, Cleaning the strainers & filters of chilled water and condenser water pumps. Inclusive cost of gland rope by Contractor scope and consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 30 | Pump | 21,624 | ₹6,48,720 |
| 4 | Charges for attending the repair works of 300NB, 250NB,200NB,150NB Gate valve, NRV, dismantling of valves cleaning, inspection of internal parts such as stem, bush, gland, fasteners, lapping the valve and valve sheet, blue match checking, inspection of stem, renewal parts if damaged/rectified reassembly of internal parts with new gland rope and leak checking. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 8 | Nos | 14,172 | ₹1,13,376 |
| 5 | Attending works in Switch yard control room AHU (AHU Size 7) by Dismantling AHU Assembly, Renewal Reconditioning of Chiller coil, AHU shaft, blower, bearings, pulleys, Bolts and Nuts with new one then dismantling old damaged insulation, rectification of canvass cloth providing new insulation, Commissioning and trail run(chiller Coil, shaft, Blower, will be supplied by TNPGCL). (20TR) Inclusive cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 2 | Sets | 9,448 | ₹18,896 |
| 6 | Attending works in DM plant AHU, (AHU Size 6 A)by Dismantling AHU Assembly, Renewal Reconditioning of Chiller coil, AHU shaft, blower, bearings, pulleys, Bolts and Nuts with new one then dismantling old damaged insulation, rectification of canvass cloth providing new insulation, Commissioning and trail run.(10.5TR)Inclusive cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 2 | Sets | 6,182 | ₹12,364 |
| 7 | Charges for Attending works in ‘0’ Mtr AHU, (AHU Size 3) by Dismantling AHU Assembly, Renewal Reconditioning of Chiller coil, reconditioning renewal of AHU shaft, blower, bearings, pulleys, Bolts and Nuts with new one then dismantling old damaged insulation, rectification of canvass cloth providing new insulation, Commissioning and trail run (Chiller Coil, shaft, Blower, will be supplied by TNPGCL). 6000m3/hr (6TR) Inclusive cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 2 | Sets | 1,802 | ₹3,604 |
| 8 | Charges for patch welding in the eroded portion for 10 mtr length including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 100 | Mtrs | 901 | ₹90,100 |
| 9 | Cleaning of air filters in the AHU's located in the 10 various places, by dismantling the dry metallic filters in order to improve the cooling effect in the control room, removing the coal & ash dust deposits in the air filter thoroughly. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 2,736 | Nos | 9,273 | ₹2,53,70,928 |
| 10 | Break down maintenance of 2TR split, window AC Units Charges for vacuumizing the AC system, R 22, R32 & R410 gas charging, Leak testing, changing of Capillary & strainer if required, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 44 | Nos | 5,604 | ₹2,46,576 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_839865.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].