Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROCRUEMENT OF ELECTRIC FENCE SYSTEN 450 MTRS
9801396
GEM/2026/B/7957021
Two Packet Bid
ELECTRIC FENCING WIRE 10 LAYER HT WIRE,SQUARE POLE HEIGH 5.5 FEET,WALL LOCK 1.5 FEET,WARNING PLATE
Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
2 yrs
₹4.9 L
₹5 L
20%
BUYER, 14 GRENADIERS, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sourabh Raj)
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRIC FENCING WIRE 10 LAYER HT WIRE | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 4,500 | NOS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 2 | SQUARE POLE HEIGH 5.5 FEET | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 1,364 | NOS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 3 | WALL LOCK 1.5 FEET | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 1,364 | NOS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 4 | WARNING PLATE MID SIZE PVC | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 50 | NOS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 5 | INSULATOR VIRGIN PLASTIC | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 13,640 | NOS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 6 | WIRE TIGHTENER HIGH GRIP REQUIRED AREA | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 200 | NOS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 7 | TENSION SPRING HEAVY DUTY REQUIRED AREA | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 200 | NOS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 8 | CONER INSULATOR | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 200 | MTRS | Jammu | 180 | |
| 9 | ENERGIZER 5J GSM AUTO | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 1 | MTRS | Jammu | 180 | - |
| 10 | OTHER ACCESSORIES NUT BOLT AND OTHER ACCESSOREIS | AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 2,728 | NOS | Jammu | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9801396.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
technical_specifications_of_electric_fence_2026-08-24-18-24-13_b55cb02cd91c8cf8cc20a68d056c136a.pdf
BOQ • 1.05 MB
boq_item_sample_file_sre_2026-08-24-18-24-13_145a6d67f1c7b3e8cec7cf1802a5ee99.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .