Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹99,204
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Work of Construction of drain from Sunil Kushwaha House to Ajit house Via Atul House in Gangapur Ward 63 Under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181090_1
202/AA-2/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,204
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 692-FS17002-DIMOLITION & DISMENTLING-Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and Including stacking of materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters 1200 feet\. Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and Including stacking of materials as directed by Engineer-In-Charge within a distance of 60 meters 1200 feet\.-Rate-580 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 580 | - |
| 2 | NA-F1045-Materials-Sale of material of old bricks etc all complete. Sale of material of old bricks etc all complete.-Rate--7.20 per 1 nos. | - | cum | -7.2 | - |
| 3 | NA-F1046-Materials-Sale of material of old brick bats etc all complete. Sale of material of old brick bats etc all complete.-Rate--1150.00 per 1 Cum | - | cum | -1,150 | - |
| 4 | 2.1.1 (2.1.1)-FS4001-Earth Work-earth work 2.1 (2.1,1) work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but ceeding 1.5 m In width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out d disposal of excavated earth upto SO m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed Engineer-in- Charge: 2.1.1 All kinds of soil.o 0.30 M-Rate-170 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.98 |
| 5 | PWD (SCH.) -273-FS5007-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-Providing and laying In position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand (zone-Ill): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm (nominal size)-Rate-4380 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 4,380 | ₹4,375.62 |
| 6 | 6.1.1-FS6001-BRICK WORK-Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plllinth in. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)-Rate-6600.00 per 1 Cum. | 0.2 | cum | 6,600 | ₹1,320 |
| 7 | 13.8.2-FS13010-PLASTER AND PAINTING-13.8.2 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix :-Rate-255.00 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 255 | - |
| 8 | 5.2.2-FS5025-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft foundation with 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt 1.5 C. sand 20 mm size stone ballast) RCC work with cement approved coarse sand and 20mm approved stone ballast in proportion for raft foundation with 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt 1.5 C. sand 20 mm size stone ballast) including bending binding and fixing of reinfocement in position casting cutting of wall and satisfaction of the engineer in charge including cost of all material etc all complete (ch-5, sn-15, ref- 5.2.2)-Rate-8600.00 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 8,600 | - |
| 9 | Non-Sor-F10021-MILD STEEL & IRON WORK-M.S. or iron in plain work such as hevey size as fabrication of M.S. M.S. or iron in plain work such as hevey size as fabrication of M.S.-Rate-7200.00 per 1 Qtl | - | Qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 10 | Non-Sor-F31056-Non SOR-Supply and fixing of Sign board with pedastal including all labour work Supply and fixing of Sign board with pedastal including all labour work-Rate-3840.00 per 1 nos. | - | nos | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220607.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .