Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | ₹7.2 L Quoted ₹19.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹23.1 LRejected-Finance GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹23.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | BLUESTAR ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Iron and Steel materials for Unit I, II & III Primary air, Secondary air duct, Flue Gas ducts, Airpreheaters & ESP | |||||
| 1.01 | M.S. Angle 50x50x6 | 2 | Tons | 1,84,000 ₹2,17,120 | 1,49,000 ₹1,75,820 Lowest |
| 1.02 | M.S. Angle 65x65x6 | 2 | Tons | 1,84,000 ₹2,17,120 | 1,49,000 ₹1,75,820 Lowest |
| 1.03 | M.S. Channel 100x50x5 | 3 | Tons | 2,76,000 ₹3,25,680 | 2,23,500 ₹2,63,730 Lowest |
| 1.04 | M.S. Channel 150x75x5.7 | 3 | Tons | 2,76,000 ₹3,25,680 | 2,23,500 ₹2,63,730 Lowest |
| 1.05 | M.S. Channel 200x75x6.7 | 4 | Tons | 3,68,000 ₹4,34,240 | 2,98,000 ₹3,51,640 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Fin Flat 25.4 x 6 mm. thick | 5,000 | Meters | 6,70,000 ₹7,90,600 | 6,10,000 ₹7,19,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,500
Closing Date
14 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF IRON AND STEEL MATERIALS FOR UNIT I II and III PRIMARY AIR SECONDARY AIR DUCT FLUE GAS DUCTS AIRPREHEATERS and ESP
2025_EB_554838_1
CE/TTPS/4263M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹17,500
Yes
26 Mar 2026
6 May 2025
15 Jul 2025
6 May 2025
14 Jul 2025
6 May 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_662637.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].