Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Large Beam Diameter Galvo Mirror System
9827547
GEM/2026/B/7979433
Two Packet Bid
Galvo mirror,moter and position sensor,Drive electronics and signal interface,galvo power supply,Ga
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3.5 L
50%
The Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology, (BHU), Varanasi - 221005, Uttar Pradesh, India, (The Registrar)
₹14,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galvo mirror | as per technical specification | 1 | pieces | Rakesh Kumar Singh 221005,OFFICE OF THE COUNCILOF WARDENS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BANARASHINDUUNIVERSITY)VARANASI-221005 UTTARPRADESH | 90 | - |
| 2 | moter and position sensor | as per technical specification | 1 | pieces | Rakesh Kumar Singh 221005,OFFICE OF THE COUNCILOF WARDENS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BANARASHINDUUNIVERSITY)VARANASI-221005 UTTARPRADESH | 90 | |
| 3 | Drive electronics and signal interface | as per technical specification | 1 | pieces | Rakesh Kumar Singh 221005,OFFICE OF THE COUNCILOF WARDENS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BANARASHINDUUNIVERSITY)VARANASI-221005 UTTARPRADESH | 90 | |
| 4 | galvo power supply | as per technical specification | 1 | pieces | Rakesh Kumar Singh 221005,OFFICE OF THE COUNCILOF WARDENS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BANARASHINDUUNIVERSITY)VARANASI-221005 UTTARPRADESH | 90 | |
| 5 | Galvo Heatsink | as per technical specification | 1 | pieces | Rakesh Kumar Singh 221005,OFFICE OF THE COUNCILOF WARDENS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BANARASHINDUUNIVERSITY)VARANASI-221005 UTTARPRADESH | 90 | |
| 6 | Galvo Driver Card Cover | as per technical specification | 2 | pieces | Rakesh Kumar Singh 221005,OFFICE OF THE COUNCILOF WARDENS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BANARASHINDUUNIVERSITY)VARANASI-221005 UTTARPRADESH | 90 | |
| 7 | Data Acquisition card | as per technical specification | 1 | pieces | Rakesh Kumar Singh 221005,OFFICE OF THE COUNCILOF WARDENS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (BANARASHINDUUNIVERSITY)VARANASI-221005 UTTARPRADESH | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9827547.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
specification_for_galvomirror__2026-08-31-18-29-11_9580611d407e6e39fd3150897be719a9.pdf
BOQ • 0.24 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-31-18-29-11_82308668c64798134e62ad67293c993d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
SPECgal_a09782ff-d379-4acf-905d1788182005675_buycon73.iit.bsb.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.39 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .