Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE E/M Lucknow
Garrison Engineer E/M, 36 LBS Marg, Lucknow Cantt, Lucknow (U.P.) PIN 226002
REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT, FALSE CEILING, WPC DOORS/ PLUMBING/ SANITARY FITTING AND OTHER MISC WORKS INCLUDING INTERNAL WIRING AT CH (CC) AND NURSING COLLEGE UNDER GE E/M LUCKNOW
2026_MES_787120_1
GE/EM/LKO/HOSP/T-05 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
270 days
Lucknow
As per NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE E/M Lucknow
₹80,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of floor, hearth or wall tiling or stone slab laid, bedded & pointed in any mortar including demolition of cement mortar bedding or backing coat, including removal of debries from site. | 477 | Sqm | 1.25 | ₹596.25 |
| 2 | M&L for non skid ceramic tiles of 7-8 mm (square or rectangular) area of each tile exceeding 0.11 sqm but n.exc 0.18 sqm in floors etc set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match coloured tiles over and including 15 mm thick screed in CM 1:6, complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for glazed ceramic tiles in vertical surfaces 300 mm x 450 mm x 7 mm thick set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match coloured tiles over and including 10 mm thick screed in CM 1:3, complete all as specified and directed. | 260 | Sqm | 100 | ₹26,000 |
| 4 | M&L for vitrified ceramic tiles 10 mm thick (square / rectangular) polished dark shade, area of each tiles not exceeding 0.36 sqm, in floor etc. set and jointed in neet cement slurry and pointed white or coloured cement to match the shade of the tiles, laid over and including 15 mm thick screed bed in CM 1:6, complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | 53 | ₹2,650 |
| 5 | M&L 18-20 mm thick machine cut Kota stone slab flooring with marble stone strips as per design approved, laid over and including cement screed bed 20 mm thick in CM 1:4 laid and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing, grinding and polishing complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,000 |
| 6 | M&L for 18-20 mm thick machine cut Kota stone slab as in skirting / riser laid over and including cement screed bed 10 mm thick in CM 1:3 and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing, grinding and polishing complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Sqm | 11 | ₹55 |
| 7 | Deployment of man power & floor grinding machine for grinding and polishing of existing Kota stone / terrazzo tiles flooring, polished up to mirror finish complete all as specified and directed | 200 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 8 | M&L for 18 to 20 mm thick granite (of any type) tiles machine cut & machine polished, set & jointed with grey cement slurry and pointed with white cement with admixture of pigment to match the shade of granite stone laid over and including screed bed 15 mm thick in cement mortor 1:4 complete all as specified and directed.
Note : Quoted rate shall be deemed to include cast of screed bed. | 12 | Sqm | 22 | ₹264 |
| 9 | Taking down chowkhat or frames (wooden / aluminium / iron) with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frames) exc 1.50 Sqm but n exc 4.00 Sqm each complete all as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down chowkhats or frames (wooden/aluminium) with shutters without taking off shutter from the frames not exc. 1.5 sqm each all as specified and directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.37 MB
BOQ_882124.xls
BOQ • 2.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .