Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st lowest₹5.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹5.2 Cr | 1st lowest | Accepted-AOC Award of contract to SUSHRITA MISHRA, A Class Engineering Contractor through transparency lottery system |
| 2 | 1st lowest₹5.2 CrRejected-AOC GROUND FLOOR SURAJ APPARTMENT STATION ROAD PARMANANDPUR PO BHAWANIPATNA DIST KALAHANDI ODISHA 766001 | BHAWANIPATNA | KALAHANDI | ODISHA | 766001 | ₹5.2 Cr | 1st lowest | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
| 3 | 1st lowest₹5.2 CrRejected-AOC | ₹5.2 Cr | 1st lowest | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
| 4 | 1st lowest₹5.2 CrRejected-AOC PLOT NO 1892 5352 KHANDAGIRI KHORDHA PIN 751030 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751030 | ₹5.2 Cr | 1st lowest | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
| 5 | 2nd lowest₹5.3 CrRejected-AOC AT WARD NO 18 BALANGIR MUNICIPALITY P O P S BALANGIR DIST BALANGIR PIN 767001 | BALANGIR | BALANGIR | ODISHA | 767001 | ₹5.3 Cr | 2nd lowest | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
Tender Value
₹6.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
18 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer
Rural Works Circle, Sunabeda, At-Sunabeda-1, Near Jagannath Temple, PIN-763001, Dist-Koraput
Construction of bridge over Local Nallah on RD Road to Bariapakhana Solpa (Via-Darengba) PS Road in the district of Koraput under SBY for the year 2024-25
2025_CERWI_121180_1
CCERWCSBD ONLINE 18 2025 26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
455 days
SUNABEDA
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.1 L
Yes
11 Aug 2026
12 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
18 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025 - 17 Nov 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in all kinds of soil within initial lead of 50m. and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Enngineer in Charge. | 0.8 | Cum | 382.2 | ₹305.38 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of in Hard rock or Granite rock with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer -in –charge. | 0.6 | Cum | 1,662.15 | ₹997.29 |
| 3 | Supplying & filling good clean river sand of approved quality including watering to complete saturation & ramming complete with all leads & lifts including cost. , conveyance, royalty & taxes of all materials & cost of all labour & T&P required for the work with cess etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in Charge. | - | Cum | 988.45 | - |
| 4Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | |||||
| 4.01 | In Foundation | - | Cum | 6,460.9 | - |
| 4.02 | In Substructure | 1 | Cum | 6,525.66 | ₹6,519.13 |
| 5Cement concrete of M-150 having maximum compressive strength of 150 kg./cm2 ( test to be conducted) on 150 mm. cubes tested at 28 days including curing (tests conducted in accordance with IS-456 & IS-516) & conforming to clause-302 of IRC 21/1987 using clean crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate of 40 mm. size down grade of approved quality to be protested in the laboratory) obtained from approved quarry the proportion mix, grading conforming to relevant ISI/IRC codes including hoisting, lowering concrete in layers not exceeding 150 mm. thick each compacting with vibrator watering & curing for 28 days centering shuttering & finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves & beads where necessary including cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all labour machineries etc. required for the work complete in all respects including dismantling the centering & shuttering as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 5.01 | In Substructure | - | Cum | 6,433.58 | - |
| 6RCC of design mix of M-300grade having specified characteristics compressive strength/ target mean strength of 300kg./cm2 in design mix with minimum quantity of cement as specified in IRC Code of 150 mm. cubes at 28 days curing after mixing & tests conducted in accordance with relevant clauses of IS 456/IS 516/IRC 216/1987/IRC-78/1983 using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate of 20mm. down graded sizes & proportion as specified in clause-302.6.2 of IRC 21/1987 & IS-10262 & subject to mix design in conformity with the grading & proportion of different materials for concrete as specified in the relevant codes of approved quality, obtained from approved quarry & using minimum quantity of cement confirming to codal provision including hoisting, lowering & laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm thick compacting with vibrators watering & curing for 28 days including water tight steel centering , shuttering & form works finishing the exposed surface smooth providing beads & grooves wherever necessary including cost, conveyance royalties and all other taxes of all materials with all leads & lifts, cost of all labour T&P & machineries etc. required for the work including dewatering if necessary, complete in all respects as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge but excluding cost, conveyance of tor steel & binding wire & labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending, binding welding & tying the grills lapping spacing etc. where ever necessary & hoisting & placing in position ( to be paid separately as required for RCC works) | |||||
| 6.01 | In Foundation | 0.6 | Cum | 10,128.1 | ₹6,076.86 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_563787.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].